We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist
(64)
20th Century
(48)
Romantic
(42)
Classical
(22)
Baroque
(13)
Contemporary
(11)
Nationalist
(4)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Guy Johnston
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Daniel Shao
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Nicholas Daniel
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Abba Revival
(2)
Ashley Fripp
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Inês da Costa Bastos
(2)
Joseph Havlat
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Slava Sidorenko
(2)
Svetlana Mochalova
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
András Keller
(1)
show more
Country
England
(66)
Region
London
(34)
Berkshire
(5)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Essex
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(32)
Hatfield
(5)
Cranleigh
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Pershore
(1)
Reading
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Wendover
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(11)
Charlton House
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
(1)
Online: London
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Claude Debussy
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Live online: English Chamber Orchestra - Fairies, Fauns and Fantasy
online
Online: London
London
Monday
14 September 2020
16:00
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Masterclass
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Piatti Quartet
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
London Conchord Ensemble (flute, oboe, harp and strings) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Soirée Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Salon Concert
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
17:00
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Orchestra of the Swan: French music for harp and ensemble
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
Pershore
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 66 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled