We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(198)
Romantic
(180)
Baroque
(107)
Classical
(107)
Contemporary
(86)
Nationalist
(57)
Impressionist
(52)
Renaissance
(22)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(14)
Ensemble 360
(11)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Kumi Matsuo
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Din Ghani
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Musicke in the Ayre
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Tim Horton
(5)
Gabriella Jones
(4)
Giacomo Susani
(4)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Tasmin Little
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Aidan Phillips
(3)
Alice Earll
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(63)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(51)
Johannes Brahms
(42)
Claude Debussy
(41)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(26)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Astor Piazzolla
(17)
Composer Not Known
(17)
Maurice Ravel
(17)
Gabriel Fauré
(15)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(15)
Franz Schubert
(14)
Francis Poulenc
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(13)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(13)
Sergey Prokofiev
(13)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(12)
John Dowland
(11)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(10)
Isaac Albéniz
(10)
Benjamin Britten
(9)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(9)
César Franck
(9)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(9)
show more
Country
England
(339)
Wales
(4)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(168)
South Yorkshire
(21)
Gloucestershire
(16)
Surrey
(11)
Warwickshire
(10)
Devon
(8)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Essex
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
Oxfordshire
(7)
Bedfordshire
(6)
Berkshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(6)
Cornwall
(6)
Kent
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Derbyshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
show more
City
London
(160)
Sheffield
(21)
Cheltenham
(10)
Holborn
(7)
Leamington Spa
(7)
Oxford
(7)
Cambridge
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Brighton
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Huddersfield
(3)
Oundle
(3)
Reading
(3)
Scunthorpe
(3)
Ashburton
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(50)
Charlton House
(15)
1901 Arts Club
(14)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(13)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(12)
Handel Hendrix House
(11)
Conway Hall
(6)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(5)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(5)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
Saffron Hall
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Peter's Church
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Bunyan Meeting
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Duo Antipodes (guitar and cello)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
29 February 2020
20:00
RPO Preludes: Music for solo cello
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
08 April 2020
18:15
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Coutney Pine
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
11 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Mozart's Journey to Prague
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
17:30
Craig Ogden and Manchester Camerata: A Celebration of the Guitar
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Wednesday
04 December 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
Alice Earll (violin) plays Marini, Biber and Bach
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
07 August 2019
13:10
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
Lana Kuscer (flute), Dongni Xie (piano) play Mozart, Enescu and Charlotte Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 August 2019
13:10
Ania Safonova (violin) and Jean Bernard Marie (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 August 2019
13:10
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
Beethoven in Wales | Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Recital Hall, Haberdasher's Monmouth School for Girls
Monmouth
Sunday
15 September 2019
19:30
Foyer Folk - Nancy Kerr
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
10 January 2020
20:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime recital: Murray Greig (trumpet)
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
11 September 2019
12:30
<< Previous
1
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Next >>
(found total of 344 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled