We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(8)
Chamber
(6)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
String Quartet
(2)
Choral
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Performers
Leon Gee
(3)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Simon Lane
(3)
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Nigel Hutchison
(2)
Akito Goto
(1)
Alpesh Chauhan
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Anna Cavaliero
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Anu Tali
(1)
Ben Pope
(1)
David Goode
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Diana Adamyan
(1)
Endellion String Quartet
(1)
Eric Lu
(1)
Garfield Jackson
(1)
Harvey Lin
(1)
Henley Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Ian Brown
(1)
Jakub Čepický
(1)
Jan Schulmeister
(1)
Jennifer Pike
(1)
Jeremy Deeks
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Jean Sibelius
(4)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Alexander Borodin
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Christopher Theofanidis
(1)
Ernest Bloch
(1)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
Giacomo Puccini
(1)
Igor Alexandrovich Frolov
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
John Rutter
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Josef Suk
(1)
Leonard Bernstein
(1)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(1)
show more
Country
England
(15)
City
Reading
(5)
Maidenhead
(4)
Windsor
(3)
Eton
(2)
Binfield
(1)
Venue
The Hexagon
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
The Old Court
(3)
Eton College Chapel
(1)
Eton College School Hall
(1)
Newbold College Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
The Great Hall, University of Reading
(1)
Filtered by Nationalist - Berkshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Dvorák, Mendelssohn, Prokofiev
The Great Hall, University of Reading
Reading
Sunday
25 November 2018
15:00
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Russian Masters | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Jennifer Pike performs Mozart | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra presents - Noisy Kids Heroes and Villains
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
09 March 2019
11:30
Dvorák: Cello Concerto/Strauss: An Alpine Symphony |Windsor& Maidenhead Symphony
Eton College School Hall
Eton
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra - Family Concert with flute concerto
Newbold College Church
Binfield
Sunday
23 June 2019
16:00
Anton Dvorák: Mass in D / John Rutter: Requiem | Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Eton College Chapel
Eton
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:30
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
St Mary's Church
Maidenhead
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Henley Symphony Orchestra 50th Anniversary Concert
The Hexagon
Reading
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:30
(found total of 15 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled