We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Jennifer Hughes
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
A Deux Duo
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Arda Karakaya
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Barnabás Kelemen
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Ben Goldsheider
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Callum McLachlan
(1)
Chiao-Ying Chang
(1)
Chris Grist
(1)
Claire Bradshaw
(1)
Connie Shih
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Daniel Grimwood
(1)
show more
Country
England
(30)
Region
London
(17)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Berkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(17)
Bledington
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Windsor
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
St Leonard's Church
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - 20th Century - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Young Musicians from The Purcell School
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Wednesday
06 December 2017
19:30
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Daniel Rowland (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
05 June 2018
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Steven Isserlis - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
13 July 2018
11:00
Timothée Botbol (cello), Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Dvorák, Schumann, Shostakovich
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
06 December 2017
13:10
A Deux Duo perform works for flute and harp by Schumann, Schubert and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
01 December 2017
13:10
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Rustic Roots
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Monday
27 November 2017
19:30
Romantic Cello by candlelight | Chris Grist (cello) and Daniel Grimwood (piano)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Friday
18 May 2018
19:30
Talent Unlimited presents Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Salih Can Gevrek (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 August 2018
13:10
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 March 2020
12:45
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled