We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(1003)
Romantic
(920)
Classical
(868)
Baroque
(702)
Contemporary
(459)
Nationalist
(242)
Impressionist
(210)
Renaissance
(152)
Medieval
(24)
Christmas
(19)
Ancient
(2)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(77)
Abba Revival
(68)
Ensemble 360
(56)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(49)
Peter G Dyson
(49)
Helen Davies
(28)
John Landor
(27)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(27)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(26)
Ivor Setterfield
(22)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(22)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(21)
City of London Sinfonia
(21)
Jack Liebeck
(21)
Pippa Harris
(21)
Richard Milone
(21)
Simon Callaghan
(21)
Tim Crawford
(21)
Orchestra of the Swan
(20)
David Waterman
(19)
Andrew Watkinson
(18)
Endellion String Quartet
(18)
Garfield Jackson
(18)
Adrian Boorman
(17)
Ralph de Souza
(17)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(357)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(356)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(316)
Antonio Vivaldi
(233)
George Frideric Handel
(203)
Johannes Brahms
(200)
Franz Schubert
(179)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(145)
Claude Debussy
(133)
Henry Purcell
(133)
Robert Schumann
(112)
Felix Mendelssohn
(105)
Maurice Ravel
(92)
Johann Pachelbel
(85)
Antonín Dvorák
(78)
Astor Piazzolla
(77)
Benjamin Britten
(75)
Composer Not Known
(72)
Sir Edward Elgar
(71)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(70)
Gabriel Fauré
(61)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(60)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(59)
Bela Bartók
(52)
Francis Poulenc
(51)
show more
Country
England
(2003)
Scotland
(51)
Wales
(34)
Ireland
(11)
Czech Republic
(1)
Northern Ireland
(1)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(953)
Oxfordshire
(97)
South Yorkshire
(89)
Gloucestershire
(59)
Warwickshire
(52)
Hertfordshire
(46)
Surrey
(46)
Cambridgeshire
(45)
Essex
(44)
Berkshire
(43)
Devon
(43)
West Yorkshire
(38)
Buckinghamshire
(37)
Cornwall
(36)
Kent
(35)
Lothian
(35)
Worcestershire
(29)
East Sussex
(28)
Bristol
(27)
Cheshire
(21)
Manchester
(20)
Hampshire
(18)
North Yorkshire
(18)
Bedfordshire
(16)
West Sussex
(15)
show more
City
London
(852)
Sheffield
(86)
Holborn
(78)
Oxford
(77)
Cambridge
(41)
Edinburgh
(34)
Leamington Spa
(30)
Saffron Walden
(27)
Cheltenham
(26)
Bristol
(20)
Lewes
(18)
Manchester
(18)
Hatfield
(15)
Canterbury
(14)
Maidenhead
(14)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(14)
Chipping Sodbury
(13)
Huddersfield
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Dewsbury
(12)
Holmes Chapel
(12)
Bromsgrove
(11)
Leicester
(11)
Nottingham
(11)
Scunthorpe
(11)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(171)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(144)
Conway Hall
(77)
Charlton House
(69)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(55)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(51)
1901 Arts Club
(45)
Handel Hendrix House
(27)
Saffron Hall
(27)
Holy Trinity Church
(24)
West Road Concert Hall
(22)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(20)
St Peter's Church
(20)
Holywell Music Room
(19)
Wigmore Hall
(18)
SJE Arts
(17)
St Mary's Church
(17)
Pittville Pump Room
(16)
St Andrew's Church
(16)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(15)
New College Chapel
(14)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(14)
Southwark Cathedral
(14)
Upper Chapel
(14)
Cadogan Hall
(13)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Falvetti: Il diluvio universale (The Great Flood) | Musica Antica Rotherhithe
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
22 February 2020
19:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Trio Amicitia (3 cellos)
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Thursday
13 February 2020
13:00
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival 2018
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Thursday
20 September 2018
13:00
LSO Ensembles: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Heath Quartet: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 November 2019
13:00
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Katharina Konradi (soprano) and Gaspard Trio: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
13 March 2020
13:00
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
St John's Wood Church
London
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
10 July 2018
19:30
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Monday
09 July 2018
19:30
Word of thunder | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Queen's Theatre, Emmanuel College
Cambridge
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
The Mozartists
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:00
First the Music and Then the Words! - Lunchbreak Opera
The Hall, St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Friday
16 February 2018
13:10
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr
Bristol
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
...
85
Next >>
(found total of 2102 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled