We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (
Remove
)
Performers
Jack Liebeck
(3)
Jennifer Pike
(3)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(2)
Kathron Sturrock
(2)
Martin Roscoe
(2)
Nicholas Daniel
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
The Fibonacci Sequence
(2)
Aidan Chan
(1)
Alan Vincent
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Aleksey Semenenko
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alfredo Reyes Logounova
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrei Ionuț Ioniță
(1)
Andrew Long
(1)
Andy Williamson
(1)
Anthony Pike
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Antoine Tamestit
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Ayako Yoshida
(1)
show more
Country
England
(47)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(19)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Cheltenham
(3)
Holborn
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leicester
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Ashburton
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Gravesend
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Shaldon
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Ashburton Arts Centre
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hastoe Village Hall
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical - Solo Instrumental - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
The William Alwyn Festival - Royal Academy of Music Wind Ensemble
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Wednesday
03 October 2018
15:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Jörg Widmann and Dénes Várjon
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
15 May 2020
13:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital I
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Mozart, Bernstein, Dvorák
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
23 November 2018
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Tamsin Waley-Cohen and Huw Watkins
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
11 March 2018
14:00
Charles Matthews (piano, organ and harpsichord) - a musical treasure hunt
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
26 May 2018
19:30
BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Tuesday
10 July 2018
11:00
Haffner Wind Ensemble - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Saturday
07 July 2018
11:00
Mishka Momen (piano) and Siwoo Kim (violin)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
16 June 2018
19:30
Chloë Hanslip (violin) and Danny Driver (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 November 2018
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - The Glinka Trio and friends
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 July 2018
13:00
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Romana Szczepaniak (violin) and Grzegorz Mania (piano) play Brahms and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 September 2018
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 48 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled