We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(1232)
Choral
(1231)
Orchestral
(1221)
Vocal
(561)
Solo Instrumental
(487)
Piano Recital
(456)
A Cappella
(353)
String Quartet
(224)
Opera
(187)
Oratorio
(144)
Brass
(99)
Jazz
(59)
Film Music
(57)
Organ Recital
(53)
Musicals and Shows
(45)
Folk
(35)
World Music
(26)
Operetta
(20)
Wind Band
(20)
Choir (Modern)
(18)
Gospel
(13)
Pop
(13)
Dance
(7)
Ballet
(3)
Choral Evensong
(3)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1990)
Romantic
(1953)
Classical
(1239)
Baroque
(1019)
Contemporary
(894)
Nationalist
(396)
Renaissance
(393)
Impressionist
(297)
Christmas
(264)
Medieval
(37)
Ancient
(2)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(174)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(131)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(104)
London Concertante
(58)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(53)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(51)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(50)
Ensemble 360
(44)
Harry Christophers
(44)
The Sixteen
(44)
Andrew Earis
(40)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(35)
Orchestra of the Swan
(35)
Peter G Dyson
(35)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(30)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(30)
Bristol Ensemble
(29)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(27)
Orchestra of Opera North
(26)
Ex Cathedra
(25)
London Mozart Players
(25)
Guest Orchestra
(24)
Joseph Middleton
(23)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Roderick Williams
(22)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(533)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(498)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(484)
George Frideric Handel
(322)
Johannes Brahms
(297)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(234)
Felix Mendelssohn
(230)
Franz Schubert
(217)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(215)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(210)
Sir Edward Elgar
(200)
Antonio Vivaldi
(193)
Fryderyk Chopin
(184)
Claude Debussy
(180)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(180)
Robert Schumann
(164)
Benjamin Britten
(161)
Maurice Ravel
(151)
Antonín Dvorák
(124)
Henry Purcell
(123)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(120)
Gabriel Fauré
(108)
Franz Liszt
(102)
Traditional
(101)
Composer Not Known
(98)
show more
Country
England
(3960)
Scotland
(111)
Wales
(61)
Ireland
(9)
Northern Ireland
(8)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Region
London
(1633)
Oxfordshire
(190)
Surrey
(157)
West Yorkshire
(134)
Essex
(122)
South Yorkshire
(109)
Cambridgeshire
(108)
Berkshire
(97)
Gloucestershire
(97)
Hampshire
(96)
Kent
(96)
Warwickshire
(89)
Hertfordshire
(71)
West Midlands
(67)
Bristol
(65)
Devon
(61)
Nottinghamshire
(60)
Lothian
(58)
Manchester
(55)
Buckinghamshire
(50)
West Sussex
(49)
East Sussex
(45)
Cheshire
(42)
Somerset
(38)
North Yorkshire
(37)
show more
City
London
(1497)
Oxford
(168)
Sheffield
(104)
Cambridge
(86)
Saffron Walden
(82)
Edinburgh
(57)
Bristol
(55)
Holborn
(53)
Nottingham
(53)
Birmingham
(50)
Manchester
(49)
Huddersfield
(47)
Cheltenham
(45)
Leeds
(43)
Leamington Spa
(38)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(29)
Canterbury
(28)
Reading
(28)
Exeter
(23)
Guildford
(22)
Petersfield
(22)
West Horlsey
(22)
Cardiff
(20)
Leicester
(20)
Maidenhead
(20)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(243)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(152)
Royal Festival Hall
(109)
Cadogan Hall
(93)
Saffron Hall
(80)
1901 Arts Club
(79)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(74)
Charlton House
(70)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(54)
Conway Hall
(52)
St Mary's Church
(44)
Royal Concert Hall
(43)
Holywell Music Room
(38)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(36)
St Paul's Church
(31)
SJE Arts
(30)
Handel Hendrix House
(29)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(29)
St Andrew's Church
(29)
St George's Bristol
(29)
Holy Trinity Church
(28)
Stratford Playhouse
(27)
St John's Smith Square
(26)
West Road Concert Hall
(26)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(25)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jiyeong (Chloe) Mun (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
19:30
Ex Cathedra: Rachmaninov's Vespers
Town Hall
Birmingham
Sunday
27 October 2019
16:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) and Jâms Coleman (piano) + pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
27 October 2019
18:30
Xoga: Women's Voices
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
19:30
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
The Music of the Dance | Iain Farrington and John Reid (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
28 October 2019
19:30
Paul Silverthorne (viola) and Julian Jacobson (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:10
Endellion String Quartet
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
07:20
In Mutual Admiration | Asako Ogawa (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
18:30
An evening of music and poetry: Liszt's Années de pèlerinage - Année 1: Suisse
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
Robert Trevino conducts Shostakovich
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
Shostakovich's Sixth Symphony | London Symphony Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Wallfisch plays Dvorak | Mozart Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Fauré's Requiem by candlelight | St Martin's Voices
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet play Janácek, Crumb, Whalley and Waeckerle
Iklectik Art Lab
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Journey Through Conflict:-Iraq - a story in words, music and art
St John's Church Hyde Park
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:00
Elgar's Cello Concerto | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:45
Mozart's Requiem | 6 Centuries Chamber Choir
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
01 November 2019
19:30
Peter Donohoe: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
01 November 2019
13:00
Halloween Friday Late | Charles MacDougall (tenor) and Jonatan Bougt (theorbo)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Friday
01 November 2019
19:00
London Philharmonic Orchestra: A celebration of British cinema
Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
01 November 2019
19:30
Sinfonia Viva with Frank Zielhorst (conductor) perform Mozart's Requiem
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Friday
01 November 2019
19:30
English Touring Opera: The Silver Lake - A Winter's Tale
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
01 November 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
...
167
Next >>
(found total of 4154 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled