We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(123)
Romantic
(100)
Baroque
(76)
Contemporary
(53)
Classical
(51)
Nationalist
(33)
Impressionist
(32)
Renaissance
(9)
Performers
Kumi Matsuo
(7)
Abba Revival
(6)
Kate Conway
(5)
Alice Earll
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(4)
Rob Burton
(4)
Aidan Phillips
(3)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Braid Ensemble
(3)
Din Ghani
(3)
Flavia Hirte
(3)
Gerard Cousins
(3)
John Paul Ekins
(3)
Musicke in the Ayre
(3)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(3)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(3)
Abi Heath
(2)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Antoine Tamestit
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Bartosz Glowacki
(2)
Carole Cerasi
(2)
Carolina Blaskovic
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(35)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(34)
Claude Debussy
(25)
Johannes Brahms
(23)
Astor Piazzolla
(16)
George Frideric Handel
(14)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(13)
Robert Schumann
(11)
Gabriel Fauré
(10)
Composer Not Known
(9)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(8)
Francis Poulenc
(7)
George Gershwin
(7)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(6)
Benjamin Britten
(6)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(6)
Isaac Albéniz
(6)
Anonymous
(5)
César Franck
(5)
Fritz Kreisler
(5)
Luciano Berio
(5)
Manuel de Falla
(5)
Niccolò Paganini
(5)
show more
Country
England
(214)
Region
London
(214)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(64)
Charlton House
(20)
1901 Arts Club
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(17)
Handel Hendrix House
(16)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(5)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
Omnibus Theatre
(3)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(3)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
St Cuthbert's Church
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Stephen Walbrook
(2)
The Charterhouse
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Hallows by the Tower
(1)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
18 December 2018
19:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Fair Oriana (soprano duo) - The Trials and Triumphs of Oriana
All Hallows by the Tower
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:00
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >>
(found total of 214 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled