We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Dominic Moore
(1)
Effloresce Duo
(1)
Gretel Dowdeswell
(1)
Ian Brown
(1)
Irina Vaterl
(1)
Isata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
John Myerscough
(1)
Juliette Koch
(1)
Kevin Suherman
(1)
Konrad Elias-Trostmann
(1)
Lawrence Power
(1)
Linos Piano Trio
(1)
Luca Luciano
(1)
Lucy Rose Murphy
(1)
Maksim Štšura
(1)
Mila Piano Trio
(1)
show more
Country
England
(14)
Region
London
(6)
Berkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
City
London
(5)
West Wycombe
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Reading
(1)
Romsey
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Romsey United Reformed Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Johannes Brahms - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #3 - A broken world
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Mishka Momen (piano) and Siwoo Kim (violin)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
16 June 2018
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Romsey Chamber Music Festival - Mila Piano Trio
Romsey United Reformed Church
Romsey
Friday
12 October 2018
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Cancelled: International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - Spring Concerts 2020
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
11 April 2020
19:30
(found total of 14 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled