We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(25)
Chamber
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(10)
Orchestral
(7)
String Quartet
(6)
Choral
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Pop
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Dina Duisen
(2)
Jonathan French
(2)
Joseph Tong
(2)
Martin James Bartlett
(2)
Martin Roscoe
(2)
Piano 4 Hands
(2)
Waka Hasegawa
(2)
Adam Hickox
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Aleksey Semenenko
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Aminata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrew Brownell
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Astaria Quartet
(1)
Atéa Wind Quintet
(1)
Ausiàs Garrigós Morant
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Bloomsbury Quartet
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Bradley Wood
(1)
Brompton String Quartet
(1)
show more
Country
England
(48)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(16)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lancashire
(3)
Nottinghamshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Devon
(2)
Essex
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(12)
Holborn
(4)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Nottingham
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Clitheroe
(2)
Coventry
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
St Albans
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Conway Hall
(4)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Coventry Cathedral
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Fairfield Halls
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2018
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
Orchestra of the Restoration: The Kanneh-Mason Season
St Mary's Church
Nottingham
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival - Tippett String Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Saturday
06 October 2018
10:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Jonathan French (piano)
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Sheku Kanneh-Mason and London Mozart Players
Fairfield Halls
Croydon
Saturday
12 January 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Jonathan French (piano)
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Friday
14 February 2020
19:30
The Lisney Briggs Duo (piano 4 hands)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
16 November 2018
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
14 August 2018
19:30
Discover the Classics V | Coventry Cathedral Chorus
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Saturday
02 February 2019
18:00
Peter Donohoe (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Music for piano 4 hands - Martin James Bartlett and Dina Duisen
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Piano 4 Hands - Joseph Tong and Waka Hasegawa
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
11 April 2018
19:30
Martin Roscoe
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
06 March 2019
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #2 - postcards from Europe
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
13:00
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Patron's Concert - Tyler Hay (piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
23 February 2019
20:00
London Conchord Ensemble (flute, oboe, harp and strings) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra with Hans-Peter Hofmann and Catrin Finch
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Tuesday
17 April 2018
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society Centenary Season: Andrew Brownell/Ben Frith (pianos)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Monday
12 March 2018
19:30
Atéa Wind Quintet and Ausiàs Garrigós Morant (clarinet)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 May 2018
18:30
Astaria Quartet
Bridges Community Centre
Monmouth
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 49 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled