We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(37)
20th Century
(21)
Classical
(12)
Contemporary
(8)
Baroque
(5)
Impressionist
(3)
Nationalist
(2)
Performers
Tim Horton
(3)
Benjamin Nabarro
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Jennifer Hughes
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Steven Isserlis
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Arda Karakaya
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Ben Goldsheider
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Callum McLachlan
(1)
Chiao-Ying Chang
(1)
Claire Bradshaw
(1)
Claudia Ajmone-Marsan
(1)
show more
Country
England
(37)
Region
London
(19)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Sheffield
(4)
Holborn
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Windsor
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Syde
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
Syde Manor
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Ibragimova and Tiberghien
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
22:00
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
14 February 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
22 February 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Romances and Quartets
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:15
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 March 2020
12:45
Simon and Raphael Wallfisch with Edward Rushton (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 February 2020
18:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 37 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled