We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(170)
Romantic
(140)
20th Century
(87)
Contemporary
(34)
Nationalist
(20)
Baroque
(15)
Impressionist
(14)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Jack Liebeck
(8)
Ensemble 360
(7)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(6)
Ashok Klouda
(6)
Richard Uttley
(6)
Abba Revival
(5)
Natalie Klouda
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Daniel Grimwood
(4)
Fenella Humphreys
(4)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(4)
Irina Botan
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Michael Petrov
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Simon Callaghan
(4)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Consone Quartet
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
show more
Country
England
(180)
Wales
(6)
Ireland
(2)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(64)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Oxfordshire
(8)
Surrey
(8)
Warwickshire
(8)
Berkshire
(6)
East Sussex
(6)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Leicestershire
(6)
Cheshire
(5)
Hampshire
(5)
Kent
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Worcestershire
(4)
Merseyside
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Powys
(2)
show more
City
London
(49)
Holborn
(13)
Sheffield
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Leicester
(6)
Oxford
(6)
Lewes
(5)
Maidenhead
(5)
Berkhamsted
(3)
Bromsgrove
(3)
Cheltenham
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Liverpool
(3)
Seaton
(3)
West Meon
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Beckenham
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Clitheroe
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Leeds
(2)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(13)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(12)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Charlton House
(6)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
SJE Arts
(3)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(3)
St John sub Castro
(3)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Civic Centre
(3)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Christ Church
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(2)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Howard Assembly Room
(2)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lewes Chamber Music Festival - Tea Time Concert Miniatures from Vienna
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Saturday
16 June 2018
16:00
Jessica Dandy (alto) sings Schubert, Ravel, Tchaikovsky and Britten
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 July 2018
13:10
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Lunchtime recital: Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
13:15
Lunchtime Recital - Daniel Edwards (cello) and Berendina Norton (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Meliza Metzger Gómez (soprano) and Mario Kurtjak (guitar)
Charlton House
London
Friday
14 September 2018
13:00
Music for piano and winds - The St John MusicFest 2018
St John's Church
Bromsgrove
Saturday
21 July 2018
19:30
Simon Wallfisch and Fitzwilliam Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 September 2018
18:30
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
Alauda Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
14 October 2018
18:30
Barbican Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
21 October 2018
18:30
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Huddersfield Music Society - New World Ensemble
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
10 December 2018
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Avant Piano Trio play Schubert and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
24 September 2018
13:10
Tea-time concert | Bristol Ensemble
Christ Church
Nailsworth
Sunday
09 December 2018
15:00
Henleaze Concert Society | Schubert and Vaughan Williams's Piano Quintets
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Abner Jairo Ortiz García
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
25 July 2018
13:00
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Bromsgrove Concerts: Piatti Quartet perform Haydn, Schubert and Joseph Phibbs
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
05 April 2019
20:00
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Opera North String Quartet
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Friday
19 October 2018
19:15
Oliver Wass (harp) and Henry Roberts (flute)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 190 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled