We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(213)
Romantic
(182)
Baroque
(141)
Contemporary
(101)
Classical
(100)
Nationalist
(65)
Impressionist
(53)
Renaissance
(21)
Christmas
(1)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(14)
Abba Revival
(13)
Ensemble 360
(10)
Din Ghani
(6)
Musicke in the Ayre
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Kumi Matsuo
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Ashley Beauchamp
(4)
Jack Liebeck
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Jess Gillam
(4)
Josephine Horder
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Mary Hofman
(4)
Paul Barritt
(4)
Richard Ormrod
(4)
Rupert Marshall-Luck
(4)
Stephen Clark
(4)
Alice Earll
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(3)
Anthony Bailey
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(80)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(48)
Johannes Brahms
(39)
Claude Debussy
(37)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(23)
Robert Schumann
(21)
Astor Piazzolla
(19)
Gabriel Fauré
(19)
Antonín Dvorák
(16)
Sergey Prokofiev
(16)
Francis Poulenc
(15)
Benjamin Britten
(14)
Felix Mendelssohn
(14)
Franz Schubert
(14)
Maurice Ravel
(14)
Composer Not Known
(13)
George Gershwin
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(12)
Anonymous
(11)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(11)
Isaac Albéniz
(11)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(10)
Sir Edward Elgar
(10)
César Franck
(9)
show more
Country
England
(365)
Scotland
(9)
Wales
(6)
Region
London
(174)
Berkshire
(21)
Gloucestershire
(21)
South Yorkshire
(16)
Cornwall
(14)
Oxfordshire
(10)
Surrey
(10)
Bedfordshire
(9)
Hertfordshire
(9)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Devon
(7)
Essex
(5)
Kent
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Lothian
(4)
North Yorkshire
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Denbighshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(162)
Sheffield
(15)
Windsor
(13)
Holborn
(12)
Cheltenham
(11)
Oxford
(10)
Cambridge
(7)
Luton
(5)
Surbiton
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Edinburgh
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bedford
(3)
Blythburgh
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Chipping Sodbury
(3)
Marazion
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Oundle
(3)
Penzance
(3)
Petersfield
(3)
Reading
(3)
Rhyl
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(48)
Charlton House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(14)
Conway Hall
(12)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Old Baptist Chapel
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
SJE Arts
(4)
Saffron Hall
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(4)
Bolton Castle
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(3)
Rhyl Town Hall
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Sergio Patria (cello) and Elena Ballario (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 May 2019
18:30
Tring Chamber Music 2019- Champagne Flute
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Amy Harman (bassoon)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
16 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the Musicians: Naomi Atherton
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
11:30
Music in the Round May Festival - The Audience
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
17:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Romances and Quartets
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:15
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Juliette Bausor (flute)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Adrian Wilson (oboe)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Monday
13 May 2019
14:30
Elizabeth-Jane Baldry
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
Plymouth
Sunday
12 May 2019
15:00
Tonos Humanos, with Musicke in the Ayre
Old Divinity School
Cambridge
Sunday
12 May 2019
13:15
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
London Festival of Contemporary Church Music: Praise Him with Trumpets
The Parish Church of St John-at-Hampstead
Hampstead
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Music Manipulation
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
11 May 2019
21:15
Una comida musical, with Musicke in the Ayre
Old Theatre Royal
Bath
Saturday
11 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Leah Leong (cello) and Harry Rylance (piano) play Debussy, Poulenc and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
13:10
The German Flute | Beatrix Belovári (flute) and Zsombor Tóth-Vajna (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
07 May 2019
18:30
Robert Hugill in Focus
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
05 May 2019
18:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 380 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled