We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(22)
Orchestral
(14)
Solo Instrumental
(9)
Choral
(8)
String Quartet
(8)
Piano Recital
(6)
Opera
(4)
A Cappella
(1)
Online
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Vocal
(1)
show more
Performers
Angela Good
(4)
Lindsay Bramley
(4)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Barnaby Beer
(3)
Christopher Murray
(3)
European Union Chamber Orchestra
(3)
Gary Pomeroy
(3)
Graham McGregor-Smith
(3)
Gregor Kowalski
(3)
Heath Quartet
(3)
Ian Henderson
(3)
Ian Massa-Harris
(3)
Karen Speight
(3)
Kirsty Swift
(3)
Louise Herrington
(3)
Oliver Heath
(3)
Petronella Kereszturi
(3)
Sara Wolstenholme
(3)
Windsor and Eton Opera
(3)
Windsor and Eton Opera Orchestra
(3)
Cathal Garvey
(2)
Eva Stegeman
(2)
Guest Orchestra
(2)
Ian Brown
(2)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(18)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(17)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(13)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(7)
Franz Schubert
(6)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
Johannes Brahms
(6)
Antonín Dvorák
(4)
Carl Maria von Weber
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Leoš Janácek
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(2)
Giacomo Puccini
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
Jean Sibelius
(2)
Josef Suk
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Richard Strauss
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(2)
show more
Country
England
(49)
City
Maidenhead
(20)
Reading
(15)
Windsor
(4)
Newbury
(3)
Eton
(2)
Wokingham
(2)
Binfield
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
Venue
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(16)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(9)
The Hexagon
(5)
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Eton College School Hall
(2)
St Nicolas Church
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
(2)
Cauldwell Hall, Holme Grange School
(1)
Minster Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Newbold College Church
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Lukes Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
The Old Gym, Wellington College
(1)
show more
Filtered by Berkshire - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Royal Free Singers - Ikons from West to East
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Maureen Galea (piano)
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
25 August 2018
14:00
Doric Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Rossini, Beethoven, Strauss
Minster Church of St Mary the Virgin
Reading
Saturday
23 March 2019
16:00
Heath Quartet with Guy Johnston
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Haydn: The Seasons | Newbury Choral Society
St Nicolas Church
Newbury
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Cancelled - Newbury Choral Society | Haydn's Heiligmesse/Mozart's Symphony No 36
St Nicolas Church
Newbury
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Wednesday
18 April 2018
19:30
Brodsky Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
15 May 2018
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
A Choral Celebration | Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Eton College School Hall
Eton
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:30
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The Heath Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
Abingdon Wind Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
Andrew Zolinsky plays Grieg | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Jennifer Pike performs Mozart | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
29 January 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
27 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Friday
28 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:30
Beethoven Verdi and Puccini by The Frinton Quartet
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
04 November 2018
15:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 49 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled