We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Performers
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
John Lenehan
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Marije Johnston
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Chilingirian Quartet
(1)
Ciaran McCabe
(1)
Collegium Orchestra
(1)
Daniel Grimwood
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
Garth Knox
(1)
Guy Johnston
(1)
Irina Lyakhovskaya
(1)
John Myerscough
(1)
Julian Leaper
(1)
Levon Chilingirian
(1)
show more
Country
England
(18)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(8)
Surrey
(3)
Devon
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(6)
Cranleigh
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Perth
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Online: London
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Perth Concert Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
(1)
St Myllin's Church
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Chamber - Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Kareem Roustom's String Quartet - European premiere | Chilingirian Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:45
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 2 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Sunday
28 July 2019
19:30
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
21 July 2019
20:00
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Brahms, Schubert, Tchaikovsky and Beethoven
online
Online: London
London
Sunday
27 September 2020
20:00
Live online from Southwold: A Journey Through Time
online
Online: London
London
Tuesday
13 October 2020
20:00
Aronowitz Ensemble - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Tuesday
07 May 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Maggini Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
08 September 2019
18:30
Little Symphonic Duet at Tuned In London
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe, London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:45
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019: closing concert
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
20:00
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Cancelled: Tasmin Little (violin) and John Lenehan (piano)
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Wednesday
27 May 2020
19:30
(found total of 20 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled