We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(26)
20th Century
(20)
Romantic
(19)
Contemporary
(6)
Baroque
(5)
Impressionist
(4)
Nationalist
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Alexandra Vaduva
(3)
Ugne Tiškutė
(3)
Benjamin Powell
(2)
Edward Cohen
(2)
Feargus Hetherington
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Benjamin Baker
(1)
Benjamin Nabarro
(1)
Bobby Chen
(1)
Chieri Tomii
(1)
Daniel Lebhardt
(1)
Daniel Tong
(1)
David Eaton
(1)
Denise Alonzo
(1)
Duncan Appleby
(1)
Gildas Quartet
(1)
Guy Johnston
(1)
Jessie Ann Richardson
(1)
Joanna Marie Skillett
(1)
Jonathan Roozeman
(1)
Jose Zalba-Smith
(1)
Joseph Tong
(1)
Juliet Stevenson
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(9)
Essex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Edinburgh
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Birstwith, Harrogate
(1)
Chester
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Harrow
(1)
Hertford
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Southampton
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Taunton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
RNCM Concert Hall
(2)
St Mark's Unitarian Church
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Pushkin House
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St James' Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
The Castle Hotel
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Forge
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
Turner Sims
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Roozeman (cello), youngest prize winner,Tchaikovsky Competition, 2015
Pushkin House
London
Friday
09 October 2015
19:30
Young Musicians of The Purcell School
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Monday
09 November 2015
19:30
Patrik Kleemola (guitar) and Bobby Chen (piano)
The Forge
London
Tuesday
22 March 2016
19:30
Ugne Tiskute (viola) and Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 February 2016
19:30
Concert in aid of refugees
All Saints' Church
Hertford
Saturday
30 April 2016
19:30
Soh-Yon Kim (violin) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
St James' Church
Birstwith, Harrogate
Saturday
04 July 2015
12:00
Sara Trickey (violin) with Daniel and Joseph Tong (piano) - Concert 2
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
09 December 2015
19:00
Golden age of violin playing (1920-1940)
St Mark's Unitarian Church
Edinburgh
Wednesday
26 August 2015
18:30
Golden age of violin playing (1920-1940)
St Mark's Unitarian Church
Edinburgh
Thursday
27 August 2015
18:30
Chester Music Society |Jessie Ann Richardson (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
13 January 2016
19:30
Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Wu Qian (piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
19 September 2015
20:00
Vibrant young musicians Ugne Tiskute (viola) and Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 November 2015
19:30
Sam Brown (guitar) and Duncan Appleby (piano) play Dowland, Schubert and Tarrega
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
22 July 2015
13:10
Jose Zalba-Smith (flute) and Gildas Quartet play Schubert and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 August 2015
13:10
Xuefei Yang (guitar)
Turner Sims
Southampton
Saturday
17 October 2015
20:00
The Aronowitz Ensemble - chamber music masterpieces
The Castle Hotel
Taunton
Saturday
09 April 2016
18:00
Julius Berger (cello) and Alberto Portugheis (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 October 2015
13:10
Benjamin Baker (violin) and Daniel Lebhardt (piano)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
17 April 2016
11:00
RNCM Strings Festival - Leland Chen (violin) and Benjamin Powell (piano)
RNCM Concert Hall
Manchester
Saturday
09 January 2016
13:30
RNCM Strings Festival - Miklós Perényi (cello) and Benjamin Powell (piano)
RNCM Concert Hall
Manchester
Saturday
09 January 2016
16:00
Nadège Rochat (cello) and Malgorzata Garstka (piano) play Schubert and de Falla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
06 April 2016
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Chieri Tomii (violin) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
01 April 2016
13:00
Musicians' Company Concert
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
28 June 2016
19:30
Harrow Summer Music - Love and Longing: a concert of songs and arias
Church of St John the Baptist
Harrow
Thursday
16 July 2015
12:30
Ugne Tiskute (viola) and Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Sunday
24 January 2016
15:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled