We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Astor Piazzolla (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(24)
Nationalist
(18)
Romantic
(13)
Baroque
(11)
Classical
(6)
Contemporary
(6)
Impressionist
(4)
Performers
Rob Burton
(3)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Bartosz Glowacki
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Morgan Szymanski
(2)
Rosalind Wilks
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Ace Duo
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Anna Wolstenholme
(1)
Antony Clare
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Benyounes Quartet
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Chris Docherty
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Gibson
(1)
Dominic Moore
(1)
Elena Ballario
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Mexico
(1)
Region
London
(17)
Surrey
(2)
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(15)
Holborn
(2)
Bledington
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Mexico
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Online
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
Stratford Playhouse
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Astor Piazzolla
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
Romain Leleu (trumpet) with the Ensemble Convergences string quintet
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
12 July 2019
20:00
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
17:30
Online from Mexico: A Latin American Musical Journey | Morgan Szymanski (guitar)
online
Online
Mexico
Saturday
19 September 2020
20:00
Thibaut Garcia
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
17 September 2019
12:00
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Emily Sun (violin) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
17 April 2019
13:00
Sergio Patria (cello) and Elena Ballario (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 May 2019
18:30
Morgan Szymanski (guitar) and Benyounes Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
26 May 2019
18:30
Huw Wiggin (saxophone) and Noriko Ogawa (piano) perform Bach, Piazzolla, Borne
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
04 March 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Rob Burton (saxophone) and Konya Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 December 2019
13:00
Cancelled: Lunchtime Recital - Lavinnia Rae (cello) and Iain Clarke (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 March 2020
13:00
Jacqueline Phillips (cello) and Daniel King Smith (piano) play Brahms and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
11 March 2020
13:10
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Jobine Siekman (cello), Matt Lam (piano) play Rachmaninov, Piazzolla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 May 2020
13:10
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled