We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental
(8)
Chamber
(5)
Musicals and Shows
(3)
Orchestral
(3)
Choral
(2)
Ballet
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Opera
(1)
Pop
(1)
Vocal
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Baroque
(5)
Classical
(4)
20th Century
(2)
Contemporary
(2)
Romantic
(1)
Performers
Academy of Ancient Music
(1)
Akiko Murakami
(1)
Beth Chen
(1)
Choir of the Academy of Ancient Music
(1)
Christopher Bucknall
(1)
Cody Farnborough Amateur Operatic Society
(1)
Colin Carr
(1)
Consort of Voices
(1)
Dame Mitsuko Uchida
(1)
Dee Dee Bridgewater
(1)
Edsel Gomez
(1)
Eric Wetherell
(1)
Gemma Dunster
(1)
Geraldine Aylmer-Kelly
(1)
Harriet Oughton
(1)
Iain Arnold
(1)
International Baroque Players
(1)
Julian Collings
(1)
Klemensas Simelis
(1)
Lisa Ueda
(1)
Mary Bevan
(1)
Musica Donum Dei
(1)
Natasha Tarler
(1)
Niall Hoskin
(1)
Nigel Morgan
(1)
show more
Composers
Fryderyk Chopin
(3)
George Frideric Handel
(3)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Igor Stravinsky
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Thomas Augustine Arne
(2)
Red Priest
(1)
Alexander Borodin
(1)
Alexis Kirke
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Charles Avison
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Eric Wetherell
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Francis Poulenc
(1)
Heinrich Bach
(1)
Jenny Mcleod
(1)
Johann Christoph Bach
(1)
Johann Michael Bach
(1)
Julian Wagstaff
(1)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(1)
show more
Country
England
(22)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
United States
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(9)
Bristol
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Denbighshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
New York
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Sheffield
(2)
Aldershot
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Eastbourne
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Hampstead
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Melbourne
(1)
New York
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Southampton
(1)
St Asaph
(1)
St Pancras
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
(1)
Grace Rainey Rogers Auditorium at The Metropolitan Museum of Art
(1)
High Cross House
(1)
Marazion Community Hall
(1)
Princes Hall
(1)
Queen's Hall
(1)
Redgrave Theatre
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
St Asaph Cathedral
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Michael and All Angels Church
(1)
St Pancras Old Church
(1)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(1)
The Bandstand
(1)
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
The Church of St Michael with St Mary
(1)
The Forge
(1)
The Orchard Theatre
(1)
The Parish Church of St John-at-Hampstead
(1)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Turner Sims
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
John Paul Jones - a musical - with the Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Music from London's Pleasure Gardens
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
SUSO Pre-Term Concert
Turner Sims
Southampton
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Rocky Horror & Meatloaf Tribute Night and Firework Finale
The Bandstand
Eastbourne
Friday
24 September 2010
20:00
Svyati Duo - Organ and Cello Recital
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
Sheffield
Friday
24 September 2010
13:15
The Full Monty
Princes Hall
Aldershot
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Relight the Fire
The Orchard Theatre
Dartford
Friday
24 September 2010
20:45
Academy of Ancient Music
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
The Hallé
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
24 September 2010
19:00
Harp Concert - Robin Ward
St Michael and All Angels Church
Amersham
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Vivaldi Four Seasons and Gloria by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Rachmaninov Vespers by Candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
24 September 2010
21:30
Scandal in the cathedral close - the singer and the swan
The Church of St Michael with St Mary
Melbourne
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Marylebone Musical Walk
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
London
Friday
24 September 2010
14:30
Red Priest at North Wales International Music Festival
St Asaph Cathedral
St Asaph
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Dee Dee Bridgewater - To Billie with Love: A Celebration of Lady Day
Grace Rainey Rogers Auditorium at The Metropolitan Museum of Art
New York
Friday
24 September 2010
19:00
A Foreign Field - Premiere of an Opera set in First World War France
Redgrave Theatre
Clifton, Bristol
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Free Lunchtime Piano Recital
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
24 September 2010
13:00
Mitsuko Uchida
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
IMS Prussia Cove Open Chamber Music
Marazion Community Hall
Marazion
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
Culture Night Recital
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Friday
24 September 2010
20:00
Friday Supper Club - Pocket Caravan
The Forge
London
Friday
24 September 2010
20:30
Sense of Place
High Cross House
Totnes
Friday
24 September 2010
17:30
Akiko Murakami - Piano Recital
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 September 2010
13:10
World Youth Chamber Orchestra
St Pancras Old Church
St Pancras
Friday
24 September 2010
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled