We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Country
England (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(379)
Romantic
(340)
Classical
(339)
Baroque
(227)
Contemporary
(186)
Nationalist
(90)
Impressionist
(76)
Renaissance
(48)
Medieval
(12)
Christmas
(9)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(22)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(21)
Peter G Dyson
(21)
Abba Revival
(19)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(16)
London Concertante
(15)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(12)
Ashok Klouda
(10)
City of London Sinfonia
(10)
Helen Davies
(10)
Nicholas Daniel
(10)
Simon Callaghan
(10)
Andrew Earis
(9)
Daniel King Smith
(9)
David Waterman
(9)
Katya Apekisheva
(9)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(9)
Andrew Watkinson
(8)
Cecilia Bignall
(8)
John Landor
(8)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(8)
Richard Uttley
(8)
Tim Horton
(8)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(7)
Endellion String Quartet
(7)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(147)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(130)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(114)
Johannes Brahms
(77)
Antonio Vivaldi
(75)
George Frideric Handel
(73)
Claude Debussy
(51)
Franz Schubert
(46)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(43)
Robert Schumann
(42)
Felix Mendelssohn
(37)
Johann Pachelbel
(32)
Composer Not Known
(31)
Henry Purcell
(31)
Maurice Ravel
(31)
Astor Piazzolla
(30)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(30)
Gabriel Fauré
(27)
Antonín Dvorák
(25)
Benjamin Britten
(23)
Sir Edward Elgar
(23)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(22)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(19)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(19)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(18)
show more
Region
London
(389)
South Yorkshire
(35)
Warwickshire
(27)
Oxfordshire
(23)
Gloucestershire
(21)
Surrey
(21)
Cornwall
(20)
Hertfordshire
(20)
Devon
(17)
Buckinghamshire
(16)
Berkshire
(13)
Cambridgeshire
(13)
Bristol
(12)
West Yorkshire
(12)
Essex
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Kent
(10)
Manchester
(10)
East Sussex
(8)
North Yorkshire
(8)
Bedfordshire
(7)
Merseyside
(7)
Worcestershire
(7)
Cheshire
(6)
Leicestershire
(5)
show more
City
London
(349)
Sheffield
(34)
Holborn
(29)
Oxford
(22)
Leamington Spa
(18)
Cambridge
(13)
Cheltenham
(10)
Manchester
(9)
Bristol
(8)
Hatfield
(8)
Claygate
(6)
Dewsbury
(6)
Liverpool
(6)
Maidenhead
(6)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(6)
Worcester
(6)
West Wycombe
(5)
Canterbury
(5)
Chipping Sodbury
(5)
Leicester
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
Scunthorpe
(5)
Seaton
(5)
Amersham
(4)
Beckenham
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(78)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(56)
Charlton House
(35)
Conway Hall
(28)
1901 Arts Club
(23)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(22)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(18)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(14)
Holy Trinity Church
(11)
Handel Hendrix House
(10)
Cadogan Hall
(9)
Holywell Music Room
(9)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(9)
St Mary's Church
(9)
Upper Chapel
(9)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(6)
Manchester Cathedral
(6)
New College Chapel
(6)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(6)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(6)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(6)
West Road Concert Hall
(6)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(5)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - England
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Glory of the Baroque
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
War is My Condition
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Wednesday
28 August 2019
20:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Parkhouse Award presents Lux Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:45
Beethoven Piano Trios by candlelight
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
The Ruisi String Quartet
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Classical Coffee Mornings - Toril Azzalini-Machecler and Isaac Harari
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
09 February 2020
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Chloé Piano Trio
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
16 February 2020
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Music for Syria: 90 minutes to raise £90,000
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
12 June 2019
19:30
A Concert with Christian Li, Junior Yehudi Menuhin Competition 2018 Winner
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
Crowthorne
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Tudor and Stuart music for voices and viols
St Mary's Church
Nottingham
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Mr Handel’s Royal Academy of Music
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:00
Bach: The Complete Brandenburgs at Christmas
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
28 December 2019
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
31
Next >>
(found total of 769 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled