We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Maurice Ravel (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(28)
Piano Recital
(28)
Orchestral
(21)
Solo Instrumental
(14)
String Quartet
(5)
Vocal
(5)
Choral
(3)
A Cappella
(1)
Brass
(1)
Online
(1)
Performers
Guy Johnston
(6)
Svyatoslav Antipov
(6)
Charles Owen
(4)
Julian Bliss
(4)
Navarra String Quartet
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Adam Walker
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Oliver Wass
(3)
Yan Pascal Tortelier
(3)
Alexandre Bloch
(2)
Cristian Sandrin
(2)
Eric Lu
(2)
Henry Roberts
(2)
Iceland Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Ilona Domnich
(2)
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
(2)
Jess Gillam
(2)
Kaoru Wada
(2)
Lauren Zhang
(2)
Luba Tunnicliffe
(2)
Martin Yates
(2)
show more
Country
England
(72)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(40)
Hertfordshire
(10)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Kent
(3)
Devon
(2)
Essex
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Grampian
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(38)
Hatfield
(8)
Amersham
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cranbrook
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Harpenden
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Letchworth Garden City
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Methlick, Ellon
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Reading
(1)
Reigate
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(5)
Royal Festival Hall
(5)
Cadogan Hall
(4)
Charlton House
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Finchcocks Recital Hall
(1)
Haddo House Hall
(1)
LSO YouTube Channel
(1)
Letchworth Free Church
(1)
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
show more
Filtered by Maurice Ravel - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Annie Yim – The Poet Speaks: From Debussy to Pärt
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Warren Mailley-Smith plays Beethoven, Liszt and Chopin
St John's Smith Square
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Svyatoslav Antipov (piano) plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
07 December 2019
13:05
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
20 December 2019
13:00
Svyatoslav Antipov (piano) plays Scarlatti, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Liszt
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
01 February 2020
11:00
Masayuki Tayama (piano) plays Ravel, Debussy and Rachmaninov
Haddo House Hall
Methlick, Ellon
Tuesday
04 February 2020
19:30
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Scarlatti, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Liszt
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
08 February 2020
13:05
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Cancelled - Svyatoslav Antipov plays Ravel, Beethoven, Chopin and Kabalevsky
St Botolph without Aldgate
London
Wednesday
01 April 2020
13:05
Cancelled - Svyatoslav Antipov plays Liszt, Ravel, Beethoven and Kabalevsky
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
06 April 2020
13:05
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Orchestre National de Lille with Eric Lu (piano)
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
31 January 2020
19:00
Orchestral Delights with Redhill Sinfonia
Reigate Park Church
Reigate
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:45
Letchworth Sinfonia New Year Concert featuring Ravel, Bizet and Poulenc
Letchworth Free Church
Letchworth Garden City
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Hear Our Voices: Jess Gillam and Ollie Howell and Tri-borough Music
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
31 May 2020
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Lauren Zhang (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
11 October 2019
19:30
Peter Donohoe (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Oliver Wass (harp)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 February 2020
19:30
Joseph Moog (piano)
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
05 April 2020
11:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Masterclass
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 76 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled