We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(80)
20th Century
(41)
Classical
(35)
Baroque
(13)
Contemporary
(12)
Impressionist
(10)
Nationalist
(9)
Performers
Tasmin Little
(6)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Benjamin Roskams
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Graham Walker
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Maria Tarasewicz
(2)
Maurice Hodges
(2)
New Cambridge Singers
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
show more
Country
England
(78)
Czech Republic
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(36)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Kent
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(30)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(6)
Cambridge
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Hatfield
(1)
Holt
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Perth
(1)
Shaldon
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(15)
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Little St Mary's Church
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Maxim Vengerov - Cheltenham Music Festival Proms
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
From Sussex to the Steppes: musical journeys for violin, trumpet and piano
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Friday
31 August 2018
19:00
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Songs of Love and Nonsense - Sheringham and Cromer Choral Society
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
Holt
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #4 - Reflections
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
11:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 80 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled