We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(142)
Baroque
(112)
Contemporary
(92)
Romantic
(90)
Nationalist
(58)
Classical
(46)
Impressionist
(27)
Renaissance
(23)
Christmas
(5)
Medieval
(3)
Performers
Steven Moore
(39)
Kah-Ming Ng
(10)
Charivari Agréable
(7)
Gemma Rosefield
(7)
James Lomas
(7)
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(6)
Din Ghani
(4)
Keziah Thomas
(4)
Musicke in the Ayre
(4)
Rupert Marshall-Luck
(4)
Ryan Corbett
(4)
Tim Horton
(4)
Andrés Villalobos
(3)
Benjamin Nabarro
(3)
Daniel Shao
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Mafalda Ramos
(3)
Manu Brazo
(3)
Miloš Karadaglić
(3)
Nicola Barbagli
(3)
Sarah Small
(3)
William Gough
(3)
Aleksey Semenenko
(2)
Alexander Karpeyev
(2)
Ana Torbica
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(81)
Astor Piazzolla
(42)
Evelyn Glennie
(39)
Steven Moore
(39)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(25)
Johannes Brahms
(18)
Claude Debussy
(16)
Robert Schumann
(14)
Henry Purcell
(13)
Composer Not Known
(11)
Francis Poulenc
(11)
George Frideric Handel
(11)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(11)
François Couperin
(10)
Fryderyk Chopin
(10)
Anonymous
(9)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Isaac Albéniz
(9)
Antonio Vivaldi
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(8)
Gabriel Fauré
(8)
John Dowland
(8)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(8)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(7)
César Franck
(7)
show more
Country
England
(212)
Scotland
(12)
Wales
(4)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Switzerland
(1)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(78)
Oxfordshire
(17)
Surrey
(15)
South Yorkshire
(12)
Lothian
(10)
North Yorkshire
(9)
Norfolk
(7)
Devon
(6)
Hampshire
(6)
Wiltshire
(6)
Essex
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Somerset
(5)
Bedfordshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Cumbria
(3)
Kent
(3)
West Midlands
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Durham
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
show more
City
London
(71)
Oxford
(14)
Sheffield
(11)
Stoke d'Abernon
(6)
Edinburgh
(5)
King's Lynn
(5)
Salisbury
(5)
Holborn
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Bath
(3)
Lymington
(3)
Musselburgh
(3)
Seaton
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
Birmingham
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Clifton, Bristol
(2)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(2)
Harrogate
(2)
Petersham
(2)
Abingdon
(1)
Alnwick
(1)
Alston
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Aubonne
(1)
show more
Venue
Exeter College Chapel
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(9)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(6)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(6)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
St Cuthbert's Parish Church
(5)
Conway Hall
(4)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(4)
LSO St Luke's
(4)
Salisbury Medieval Hall
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
St Paul's Church
(4)
St Peter's Church
(4)
All Saints' Church
(3)
Cecil Sharp House
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
(3)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
St Thomas' Church
(3)
The Brunton
(3)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(3)
All Saints Church
(2)
Bath Central United Reformed Church
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Helen Jane Long (piano) and The London Players
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
03 December 2022
19:30
Miloš Karadaglic (guitar) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 June 2022
19:30
They that in Ships unto the Sea down go: Music for the Mayflower | Passamezzo
St John's Wood Church
London
Tuesday
26 July 2022
19:30
New Trinity Baroque in London - Music of the Forgotten Baroque Masters
St John the Baptist Church
London
Wednesday
18 May 2022
19:30
The Chopin Festival - Lazienki Concert - with Kamil Pacholec
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Sunday
16 October 2022
15:00
Wonders of Nature - Pawel Siwczak (harpsichord)
All Saints Church, Tooting
London
Tuesday
14 June 2022
19:30
Steven Moore @ Dewsbury Minster
Dewsbury Minster
Dewsbury
Thursday
03 February 2022
19:00
21st Century Music - Intimate new music for piano, flute and classical guitar
Schott Recital Room
London
Saturday
07 May 2022
19:00
Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Tillett Winners' Showcase Concert - Yuanfan Yang, Maja Horvat and Ryan Corbett
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Monday
07 November 2022
19:30
Leo Popplewell (cello) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Joel Munday (violin) and Lucas Krupinski (piano) - prize-winning young musicians
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
08 December 2022
19:30
Metamorphoses Trio (clarinet/viola/piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 November 2022
19:30
Prizewinners from the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
Brecon Cathedral
Brecon
Monday
04 July 2022
18:30
Thames Concerts - Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Martin Cousin (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 January 2022
19:30
LSO Discovery: Disasters Emergency Committee Ukraine Appeal Fundraiser
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
29 April 2022
12:30
Roberts Balanas (violin) and Siqian Li (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
16 February 2022
19:00
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Monday
04 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
19:30
Thames Concerts - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Prajna Indrawati (piano)
St Mark's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 October 2022
19:30
Thames Concerts - Ben Tarlton (cello)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
10 December 2022
19:30
New Trinity Baroque in Oxford - Music of the Forgotten Baroque Masters
Exeter College Chapel
Oxford
Thursday
19 May 2022
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >>
(found total of 231 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled