We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Country
England (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(439)
Romantic
(395)
Classical
(390)
Baroque
(256)
Contemporary
(210)
Nationalist
(109)
Impressionist
(83)
Renaissance
(53)
Medieval
(14)
Christmas
(9)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(39)
Abba Revival
(25)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(24)
Peter G Dyson
(24)
London Concertante
(18)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(17)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(15)
City of London Sinfonia
(12)
Helen Davies
(12)
Jack Liebeck
(12)
David Waterman
(11)
Matthew Hunt
(11)
Nicholas Daniel
(11)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(11)
Tim Horton
(11)
Andrew Earis
(10)
Andrew Watkinson
(10)
Ashok Klouda
(10)
Garfield Jackson
(10)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(10)
Richard Uttley
(10)
Simon Callaghan
(10)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(10)
Daniel King Smith
(9)
Endellion String Quartet
(9)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(166)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(156)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(125)
Johannes Brahms
(94)
Antonio Vivaldi
(87)
George Frideric Handel
(83)
Franz Schubert
(60)
Claude Debussy
(55)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(53)
Robert Schumann
(49)
Felix Mendelssohn
(39)
Henry Purcell
(38)
Astor Piazzolla
(35)
Johann Pachelbel
(35)
Composer Not Known
(33)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(33)
Maurice Ravel
(33)
Antonín Dvorák
(31)
Gabriel Fauré
(29)
Benjamin Britten
(26)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(24)
Sir Edward Elgar
(24)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(23)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(22)
Francis Poulenc
(21)
show more
Region
London
(427)
South Yorkshire
(52)
Warwickshire
(39)
Oxfordshire
(33)
Gloucestershire
(23)
Surrey
(23)
Cornwall
(22)
Hertfordshire
(21)
Cambridgeshire
(20)
Devon
(17)
Buckinghamshire
(16)
Kent
(16)
Berkshire
(15)
Bristol
(14)
Essex
(14)
Manchester
(12)
West Yorkshire
(12)
Hampshire
(10)
East Sussex
(8)
North Yorkshire
(8)
Bedfordshire
(7)
Merseyside
(7)
Shropshire
(7)
Worcestershire
(7)
Cheshire
(6)
show more
City
London
(385)
Sheffield
(51)
Oxford
(32)
Holborn
(31)
Leamington Spa
(28)
Cambridge
(20)
Manchester
(11)
Bristol
(10)
Cheltenham
(10)
Hatfield
(8)
Maidenhead
(7)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(7)
Chipping Sodbury
(6)
Claygate
(6)
Dewsbury
(6)
Leicester
(6)
Liverpool
(6)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Worcester
(6)
West Wycombe
(5)
Beckenham
(5)
Canterbury
(5)
Folkestone
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(85)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(61)
Charlton House
(35)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
Conway Hall
(30)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(26)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(24)
1901 Arts Club
(23)
Handel Hendrix House
(12)
Holy Trinity Church
(11)
Holywell Music Room
(10)
Cadogan Hall
(9)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(9)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(9)
New College Chapel
(9)
St Mary's Church
(9)
Upper Chapel
(9)
West Road Concert Hall
(9)
Southwark Cathedral
(8)
Manchester Cathedral
(7)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(7)
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(6)
SJE Arts
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
show more
Filtered by England - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Glory of the Baroque
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
War is My Condition
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Wednesday
28 August 2019
20:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by Candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Parkhouse Award presents Lux Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:45
Beethoven Piano Trios by candlelight
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
The Ruisi String Quartet
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Classical Coffee Mornings - Toril Azzalini-Machecler and Isaac Harari
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
09 February 2020
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Chloé Piano Trio
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
16 February 2020
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Music for Syria: 90 minutes to raise £90,000
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
12 June 2019
19:30
A Concert with Christian Li, Junior Yehudi Menuhin Competition 2018 Winner
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
Crowthorne
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
36
Next >>
(found total of 886 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled