We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist
(58)
20th Century
(41)
Romantic
(31)
Classical
(19)
Contemporary
(13)
Baroque
(12)
Nationalist
(10)
Performers
Divertimento Piano Trio
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(3)
Margaret Lynn
(3)
Mary Eade
(3)
Vicky Evans
(3)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(2)
Gemma Rosefield
(2)
Kaoli Ono
(2)
Oliver Wass
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alena Walentin
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alicja Smietana
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Andrew Thurgood
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Anna Hashimoto
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
show more
Country
England
(57)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(20)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Berkshire
(4)
Essex
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Blythburgh
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Chipping Sodbury
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Wallingford
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Annan
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chester
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Pershore
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Town Hall
(2)
Annan Academy
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Minstrels Music Centre
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Claude Debussy
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Quatuor Voce (string quartet)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
10 February 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Emily Nebel (violin) and Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Guards Wind Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
Benyounes String Quartet
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Inventus Wind Quintet
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Holywood Village Hall
Dumfries
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Annan Academy
Annan
Thursday
06 December 2018
19:30
Timothée Botbol (cello) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Debussy and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
10 December 2018
13:10
Debussy Centenary Series
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
05 October 2018
13:05
Sophia Lisovskaya (piano) and Sergey Levitin (violin)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
04 December 2018
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Christine Zerafa (piano)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
09 October 2018
19:30
Atéa Wind Quintet
St Luke's Church
London
Sunday
30 September 2018
17:00
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Chester Musis Society: Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 October 2018
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 60 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled