We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber
(6)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
Choral
(2)
Opera
(2)
Orchestral
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Brass
(1)
Era
20th Century
(5)
Baroque
(4)
Romantic
(4)
Classical
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(3)
Contemporary
(1)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(1)
Alexander McFarlane
(1)
Byre Opera
(1)
Dimitris Spouras
(1)
Hélène Favre-Bulle
(1)
Inga Liukaityte
(1)
Ionel Manciu
(1)
Ivor Setterfield
(1)
Jan Mráček
(1)
John Atkin
(1)
Kathy Chow
(1)
Lucía Veintimilla
(1)
Martyn Brabbins
(1)
Medea Bindewald
(1)
Michael Downes
(1)
Orchestra of Byre Opera
(1)
Orchestra of York Opera
(1)
Paul Dooley
(1)
Peter Phillips
(1)
Philip Scriven
(1)
Richard Milone
(1)
Royal Greenwich Brass Band
(1)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(1)
Sam Poppleton
(1)
Stephen Maw
(1)
show more
Composers
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Giuseppe Verdi
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Alexandre Guilmant
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Franz von Suppé
(1)
Ian Assersohn
(1)
Johann Pachelbel
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
John Dowland
(1)
Leoš Janácek
(1)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(1)
Sergey Prokofiev
(1)
Tomaso Albinoni
(1)
show more
Country
England
(10)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(6)
Ceredigion
(2)
Kent
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Fife
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(6)
Aberystwyth
(2)
Boughton Aluph, near Ashford
(2)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
St Andrews
(1)
York
(1)
Venue
All Saints Church
(2)
The National Library of Wales
(2)
Byre Theatre
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Joseph Rowntree Theatre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Gregynog Festival - Thomas Dunford (lute)
The National Library of Wales
Aberystwyth
Friday
16 June 2017
19:30
Vivaldi Concertos by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
16 June 2017
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - Royal Greenwich Brass Band presents Classical Brass
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
16 June 2017
13:00
Gregynog Festival - Paul Dooley (harp)
The National Library of Wales
Aberystwyth
Friday
16 June 2017
16:30
Mozart's Gran Partita | Zeitgeist Chamber Orchestra
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Friday
16 June 2017
19:00
Byre Opera presents Janácek's The Cunning Little Vixen
Byre Theatre
St Andrews
Friday
16 June 2017
19:30
The Bach Choir: The Pied Piper of Hamelin (world premiere)
St John's Smith Square
London
Friday
16 June 2017
18:30
Jan Mrácek (violin) performs Beethoven with Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Friday
16 June 2017
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Lucia Veintimilla (violin) and Kathy Chow (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 June 2017
13:00
The Tallis Scholars - Taverner to Tavener
All Saints Church
Boughton Aluph, near Ashford
Friday
16 June 2017
19:30
Medea Bindewald (harpsichord)
All Saints Church
Boughton Aluph, near Ashford
Friday
16 June 2017
22:00
La Traviata | York Opera
Joseph Rowntree Theatre
York
Friday
16 June 2017
19:30
Guildhall School Chamber Music Prizewinners play Bartok and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 June 2017
13:10
(found total of 13 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled