We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(1727)
Orchestral
(1623)
Choral
(1592)
Vocal
(764)
Solo Instrumental
(701)
Piano Recital
(643)
A Cappella
(475)
String Quartet
(306)
Opera
(268)
Oratorio
(173)
Brass
(115)
Jazz
(85)
Organ Recital
(79)
Online
(72)
Film Music
(69)
Musicals and Shows
(59)
Folk
(46)
World Music
(41)
Operetta
(36)
Wind Band
(32)
Choir (Modern)
(24)
Pop
(22)
Gospel
(16)
Dance
(8)
Soul
(5)
show more
Era
20th Century
(2724)
Romantic
(2663)
Classical
(1687)
Baroque
(1432)
Contemporary
(1200)
Nationalist
(565)
Renaissance
(539)
Impressionist
(407)
Christmas
(288)
Medieval
(48)
Ancient
(9)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(236)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(179)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(139)
London Concertante
(75)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(75)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(67)
The Sixteen
(60)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(59)
Harry Christophers
(59)
Peter G Dyson
(59)
Andrew Earis
(57)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(55)
Ensemble 360
(48)
Orchestra of the Swan
(42)
Guest Orchestra
(40)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(40)
Bristol Ensemble
(38)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(37)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(37)
Ex Cathedra
(34)
London Mozart Players
(33)
Orchestra of Opera North
(31)
Roderick Williams
(30)
Joseph Middleton
(28)
St Martin's Voices
(28)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(718)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(701)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(684)
George Frideric Handel
(444)
Johannes Brahms
(388)
Franz Schubert
(304)
Felix Mendelssohn
(303)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(300)
Sir Edward Elgar
(289)
Antonio Vivaldi
(284)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(284)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(274)
Fryderyk Chopin
(261)
Claude Debussy
(253)
Benjamin Britten
(245)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(240)
Robert Schumann
(234)
Maurice Ravel
(203)
Henry Purcell
(185)
Antonín Dvorák
(176)
Gabriel Fauré
(152)
Franz Liszt
(149)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(147)
Composer Not Known
(131)
Traditional
(124)
show more
Country
England
(5354)
Scotland
(169)
Wales
(76)
Ireland
(12)
Northern Ireland
(9)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Mexico
(1)
Netherlands
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
show more
Region
London
(2266)
Oxfordshire
(274)
Surrey
(185)
Gloucestershire
(165)
West Yorkshire
(163)
Essex
(153)
Cambridgeshire
(139)
Kent
(131)
South Yorkshire
(128)
Berkshire
(126)
Hampshire
(124)
Warwickshire
(101)
Hertfordshire
(99)
Bristol
(86)
Devon
(85)
West Midlands
(83)
Lothian
(80)
Nottinghamshire
(80)
Buckinghamshire
(73)
Manchester
(71)
East Sussex
(63)
West Sussex
(62)
Lancashire
(57)
Cheshire
(56)
North Yorkshire
(54)
show more
City
London
(2100)
Oxford
(236)
Sheffield
(121)
Cambridge
(108)
Saffron Walden
(105)
Cheltenham
(80)
Edinburgh
(79)
Bristol
(73)
Nottingham
(72)
Holborn
(68)
Birmingham
(63)
Manchester
(62)
Huddersfield
(59)
Leeds
(52)
Leamington Spa
(43)
Reading
(34)
Canterbury
(33)
Exeter
(32)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(32)
Maidenhead
(30)
Guildford
(27)
Lewes
(26)
Liverpool
(26)
Basingstoke
(25)
Blackburn
(25)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(322)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(236)
Royal Festival Hall
(130)
Cadogan Hall
(128)
1901 Arts Club
(111)
Saffron Hall
(103)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(99)
Charlton House
(96)
Conway Hall
(67)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(59)
Royal Concert Hall
(57)
St Mary's Church
(55)
Holywell Music Room
(54)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(46)
SJE Arts
(40)
Wigmore Hall
(40)
Holy Trinity Church
(39)
St Paul's Church
(38)
St Andrew's Church
(37)
St John's Smith Square
(37)
Handel Hendrix House
(36)
West Road Concert Hall
(36)
St George's Bristol
(33)
St Peter's Church
(31)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(30)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Cancelled: Platinum Choral Workshop - The Deer's Cry
St Mary's Church, Battersea
London
Saturday
19 September 2020
10:30
Online from Mexico: A Latin American Musical Journey | Morgan Szymanski (guitar)
online
Online
Mexico
Saturday
19 September 2020
20:00
Live online: Early Light - echoes and reflections | Zoë Beyers (violin)
online
Online
Shrewsbury
Saturday
19 September 2020
20:00
Online: Milhaud, George Walker and Beethoven | London Symphony Orchestra
online
Online, LSO St Luke's
London
Saturday
19 September 2020
19:30
Goldberg Variations | Members of City of London Sinfonia
Southwark Cathedral
London
Friday
18 September 2020
14:00
cancelled Last Night of the Proms:Olympic Special | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Baths Hall
Scunthorpe
Friday
18 September 2020
19:30
Valentina Ciardelli (double bass) plays Puccini, Strauss, Ciardelli and Viale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
18 September 2020
13:10
Music on the Green | Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
Esher
Wednesday
16 September 2020
13:10
Ernest So (piano) plays a Hispanic programme of Montsalvatge, Mompou, Bautista
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 September 2020
13:10
Live online: English Chamber Orchestra - Fairies, Fauns and Fantasy
online
Online: London
London
Monday
14 September 2020
16:00
cancelled : Beethoven in the City of London | The Hanover Band
St Margaret Pattens
London
Monday
14 September 2020
18:30
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Online from 7th Aug: Passion and Polyphony with The Gesualdo Six
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 8th Aug: Onyx Noir with Onyx Brass
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 9th Aug: Goldberg Variations / Variations down the Line I
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 10th August: Daniel Cook (organ)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 11th August: Fillu by Green Opera (soprano, mezzo-soprano and piano)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 12th Aug: Rachel Fryer: Variations down the Line II
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online: Rebecca Afonwy-Jones (mezzo-soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 14 Aug: Fauré's Requiem | The Gesualdo Six and London Mozart Players
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 15th Aug: Paul Mealor's Piano Concerto (world premiere)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Live online: Warren Mailley-Smith - Beethoven, Brahms, Chopin and Rachmaninov
online
Online: London
London
Saturday
12 September 2020
20:00
Fauré's Requiem | Academy of St Martin in the Fields
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
12 September 2020
17:00
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
Dominic Doutney (piano) plays CPE Bach, Beethoven and Scriabin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
11 September 2020
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
226
Next >>
(found total of 5628 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled