We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(75)
Romantic
(62)
20th Century
(40)
Contemporary
(14)
Nationalist
(13)
Baroque
(5)
Impressionist
(4)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(6)
Abba Revival
(3)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
Raphael Wallfisch
(3)
Simon Callaghan
(3)
Tim Crawford
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Benjamin Nabarro
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Endellion String Quartet
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
Garfield Jackson
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
show more
Country
England
(79)
Wales
(2)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(27)
Warwickshire
(8)
Surrey
(5)
Berkshire
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
show more
City
London
(20)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Holborn
(6)
West Wycombe
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
Conway Hall
(6)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Christ Church
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Church of St Michael and All Angels
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Gregynog Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Trio Sora perform Beethoven, Schubert and Camille Pepin (UK premiere)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
26 November 2018
19:45
Lasham Classical Music Festival
St Mary's Church Lasham
Lasham, near Alton
Friday
07 June 2019
12:00
Mendelssohn's Octet and Schubert's Mass with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Sunday
30 June 2019
17:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Jubilee String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Doric Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Gregynog Festival - Odysseus Piano Trio
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Quartet Pro Musica play Haydn, Schubert, Vaughan Williams
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Bath Camerata conducted by Benjamin Goodson - A Summer Voyage
Holy Trinity Church
Bradford-on-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
16:00
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
17 October 2018
19:30
Alke Quartet
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Beethoven, Mahler, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Tuesday
20 November 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 83 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled