We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(91)
Classical
(43)
20th Century
(39)
Baroque
(17)
Contemporary
(15)
Nationalist
(8)
Impressionist
(7)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Andrew Watkinson
(3)
Annabelle Meare
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
David Waterman
(3)
Endellion String Quartet
(3)
Garfield Jackson
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Julian Bliss
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Melvyn Tan
(3)
Ralph de Souza
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Tim Crawford
(3)
Tom Poster
(3)
Aquinas Piano Trio
(2)
Benjamin Hancox
(2)
Benjamin Roskams
(2)
Cara Berridge
(2)
Caroline Dearnley
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Chian Lim
(2)
Clare Finnimore
(2)
show more
Country
England
(89)
Wales
(2)
Czech Republic
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(41)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Devon
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(33)
Holborn
(8)
Hatfield
(5)
West Wycombe
(4)
Cambridge
(4)
Oxford
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
Stamford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Conway Hall
(8)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
St Lawrence Church
(4)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
Stamford Arts Centre
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Piccadilly Christmas Concert 2017
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
09 December 2017
19:30
Senior Showcase Recitals - students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Trio Isimsiz
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 April 2018
19:30
Hail and Farewell - Borough Chamber Choir
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Saturday
09 December 2017
18:00
Capriccio Ensemble (chamber ensemble) and Bridget Hardy (mezzo-soprano)
Ratcliffe College
Leicester
Saturday
17 February 2018
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings – Amber Emson (violin) and Alison Rhind (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
18 March 2018
11:00
Brahms's Liebeslieder Waltzes and Neue Liebeslieder Waltzes
Leighton House Museum
London
Monday
09 April 2018
19:00
Emperor String Quartet and Sarah Beth Briggs
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
09 December 2017
19:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Emma Johnson (clarinet) and John Lenehan (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
02 December 2017
20:00
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
A Valentine concert
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Chamber works by Tchaikovsky and Brahms
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Friday
18 May 2018
20:00
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Old and New Worlds - chamber music by Brahms, Mahler and Chaminade
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
18:00
The Ariel Trio featuring Rivka Golani (viola)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Maxim Vengerov - Cheltenham Music Festival Proms
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Lendvai String Trio and Melvyn Tan
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
21 September 2018
20:00
James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook and Aronowitz Ensemble
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
22 September 2018
20:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Solarek Piano Trio
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival 2018: Festival Finale
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
Monmouth
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 93 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled