We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(114)
Classical
(65)
20th Century
(60)
Contemporary
(20)
Nationalist
(14)
Baroque
(10)
Impressionist
(9)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(8)
Matthew Hunt
(7)
Ensemble 360
(6)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Iain Farrington
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
show more
Country
England
(113)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(43)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Cornwall
(6)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Warwickshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Devon
(3)
Essex
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(39)
Sheffield
(9)
Cheltenham
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Holborn
(4)
Claygate
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Coldwaltham
(2)
Ledbury
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Holy Trinity Church
(6)
Wigmore Hall
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Upper Chapel
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Conway Hall
(4)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Hellens Manor
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Music Room at Champs Hill
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival - Nathan Williamson (piano) and friends
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
05 October 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) with the Carducci String Quartet
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
06 May 2018
18:30
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
All-Star Chamber Music Evening
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
19 May 2018
18:30
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook and Aronowitz Ensemble
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
22 September 2018
20:00
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Solarek Piano Trio
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Daniel Rowland (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
05 June 2018
19:30
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 2 - On Angels' Wings | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
19:30
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 4 - Visions of Childhood | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
03 October 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents The Adderbury Ensemble
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Haydn, Brahms, Ludwig, Schumann
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
25 November 2018
18:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 115 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled