We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Georg Philipp Telemann (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque
(52)
20th Century
(13)
Classical
(9)
Romantic
(9)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Ivor Setterfield
(4)
Richard Milone
(4)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(4)
Tabea Debus
(3)
Ben Norris
(2)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(2)
Dietrich Bethge
(2)
Florence Petit
(2)
Katie Cowling
(2)
London Octave
(2)
Lorraine McAslan
(2)
Academy of Ancient Music
(1)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Alexandra Kremakova
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Angus Butt
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Ashford Baroque Ensemble
(1)
Ashley Solomon
(1)
Bart Spanhove
(1)
Bellot Ensemble
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Benedict Williams
(1)
show more
Country
England
(46)
Scotland
(4)
Ireland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(27)
Lothian
(4)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(25)
Edinburgh
(4)
Huddersfield
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Ashford
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Derby
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Hampstead, London
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Leytonstone, London
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Tewkesbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(4)
Charlton House
(2)
Manchester Cathedral
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Derby Cathedral
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Leicester Cathedral
(1)
Old Baptist Chapel
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Cecilia's Hall
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Georg Philipp Telemann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Across the Channel | Figo Baroque Ensemble
Tyndale Baptist Church
Clifton, Bristol
Friday
07 June 2019
13:15
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Ashford Baroque Ensemble
St Matthew's Church
Ashford
Saturday
09 June 2018
19:30
Bach cantatas and more | Linden Baroque Orchestra
St Stephen's
Hampstead, London
Sunday
22 July 2018
18:30
Brilliant Baroque | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-fields Crypt
London
Saturday
25 August 2018
19:30
Family Concert: Gulliver's Travels | Flautotonic
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
27 October 2018
14:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Vivaldi Flute Concertos
St John the Baptist Church
Leytonstone, London
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Richard Gowers (organ)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
17 January 2019
19:45
Concertos and Curiosities : unexpected works by JS Bach, WF Bach and Telemann
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Cancelled: The Musical and Amicable Society
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
11 April 2020
18:30
Flanders Recorder Quartet:music by JS Bach and Telemann arranged for 4 recorders
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Intriplicate - music for flute, oboe and piano
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
24 March 2018
20:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Derby Cathedral
Derby
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Baroque Masterpieces by candlelight | London Concertante
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
05 May 2018
20:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 52 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled