We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(10)
Piano Recital
(7)
Vocal
(6)
Orchestral
(4)
Choral
(3)
Solo Instrumental
(3)
A Cappella
(2)
Male Voice Choir
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Pavel Kolesnikov
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alex Jennings
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alicja Smietana
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Arnon Erez
(1)
Barry Douglas
(1)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(1)
Ben Palmer
(1)
Benedict Lewis-Smith
(1)
Bernardo Santos
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Catherine Pierard
(1)
Christopher Glynn
(1)
Clare Pierard
(1)
Collegium Orchestra
(1)
Darius Battiwalla
(1)
David Harper
(1)
David Massey
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Region
London
(13)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
City
London
(13)
West Wycombe
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Roundhay, Leeds
(1)
show more
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
G Live
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Edmund's Church
(1)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Long Time Ago: Samling Showcase
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
16 October 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
My Music with Joanna Lumley
St John's Smith Square
London
Monday
10 September 2018
13:05
Sisters - Clare and Catherine Pierard perform a selection of romantic duets
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 June 2018
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Sacred and Sublime | Leeds Festival Chorus
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Opera North String Quartet
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Friday
19 October 2018
19:15
Music from Heaven! Deborah Miles-Johnson, Imperial Male Voice Choir and Gloriana
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Saturday
21 April 2018
19:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Oliver Wass (harp) and Henry Roberts (flute)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
G Live
Guildford
Tuesday
17 April 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:30
Ribble Valley International Piano Week - Katya Apekisheva
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Thursday
19 July 2018
19:30
The Lisney Briggs Duo (piano 4 hands)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
16 November 2018
19:30
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
17 October 2018
19:30
Songs from my homeland and beyond
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 October 2018
13:00
Piano recital by Bernado Santos
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
18 October 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Meliza Metzger Gómez (soprano) and Mario Kurtjak (guitar)
Charlton House
London
Friday
14 September 2018
13:00
Czech National Symphony Orchestra with Pavel Kolesnikov (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
16 April 2018
19:30
Czech National Symphony Orchestra with Barry Douglas (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
18 April 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled