We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(931)
Orchestral
(761)
Piano Recital
(371)
String Quartet
(279)
Choral
(275)
Solo Instrumental
(250)
Vocal
(209)
Opera
(90)
A Cappella
(30)
Online
(16)
Organ Recital
(13)
Oratorio
(10)
Film Music
(9)
Brass
(8)
Musicals and Shows
(8)
Operetta
(7)
Wind Band
(7)
Folk
(5)
Pop
(5)
Jazz
(3)
Male Voice Choir
(3)
World Music
(2)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Choral Evensong
(1)
Dance
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(66)
London Concertante
(64)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(60)
Abba Revival
(55)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(50)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(45)
Peter G Dyson
(45)
Ensemble 360
(32)
Andrew Earis
(30)
Orchestra of the Swan
(30)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(29)
Andrew Watkinson
(25)
David Waterman
(22)
Endellion String Quartet
(22)
Garfield Jackson
(22)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(22)
London Mozart Players
(21)
Ralph de Souza
(21)
Martyn Jackson
(18)
Jack Liebeck
(16)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(15)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(15)
Simon Callaghan
(15)
Ashok Klouda
(14)
Costas Fotopoulos
(14)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(854)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(851)
Franz Schubert
(363)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(357)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(259)
Johannes Brahms
(228)
Felix Mendelssohn
(166)
George Frideric Handel
(163)
Antonio Vivaldi
(157)
Robert Schumann
(127)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(122)
Claude Debussy
(116)
Fryderyk Chopin
(116)
Antonín Dvorák
(85)
Franz Liszt
(85)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(78)
Henry Purcell
(77)
Maurice Ravel
(73)
Sir Edward Elgar
(73)
Johann Pachelbel
(70)
Benjamin Britten
(58)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(56)
Gabriel Fauré
(54)
Carl Maria von Weber
(46)
Bela Bartók
(45)
show more
Country
England
(2020)
Scotland
(67)
Wales
(34)
Ireland
(8)
Northern Ireland
(3)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Netherlands
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Region
London
(855)
Oxfordshire
(99)
Surrey
(79)
South Yorkshire
(71)
Gloucestershire
(56)
Cambridgeshire
(55)
Berkshire
(51)
Warwickshire
(49)
Kent
(47)
Hertfordshire
(45)
West Yorkshire
(45)
Hampshire
(41)
Devon
(39)
Essex
(38)
Lothian
(37)
Buckinghamshire
(31)
Cornwall
(31)
Lancashire
(28)
Cheshire
(27)
West Sussex
(24)
East Sussex
(23)
Nottinghamshire
(23)
North Yorkshire
(22)
West Midlands
(22)
Worcestershire
(22)
show more
City
London
(764)
Oxford
(83)
Sheffield
(68)
Holborn
(59)
Cambridge
(45)
Edinburgh
(37)
Cheltenham
(33)
Leamington Spa
(30)
Nottingham
(23)
Maidenhead
(21)
Saffron Walden
(21)
Manchester
(20)
Leeds
(19)
Canterbury
(16)
Liverpool
(16)
Reading
(16)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(16)
Dorking
(15)
Birmingham
(14)
Huddersfield
(14)
Blackburn
(13)
Bromsgrove
(13)
Lewes
(13)
Guildford
(12)
Bristol
(11)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(153)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(147)
Conway Hall
(59)
Cadogan Hall
(55)
Charlton House
(40)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(40)
Royal Festival Hall
(40)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(37)
West Road Concert Hall
(29)
Wigmore Hall
(28)
1901 Arts Club
(26)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(25)
Holy Trinity Church
(24)
Pittville Pump Room
(23)
SJE Arts
(22)
Saffron Hall
(21)
Sheldonian Theatre
(20)
St Peter's Church
(20)
Holywell Music Room
(19)
Royal Concert Hall
(18)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(17)
St John's Smith Square
(17)
St Giles' Cathedral
(16)
Stratford Playhouse
(16)
St Mary's Church
(14)
show more
Filtered by Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Nick Morton (baritone) and Harry Sever (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
09 February 2018
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Leon McCawley (piano)
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
09 February 2018
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nikola Avramovic (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
09 February 2018
13:00
Ariel Lanyi (piano) plays Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 February 2018
13:10
Fauré's Requiem by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
09 February 2018
19:00
Valentine's Concert by candlelight
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Mozart and Handel by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Tchaikovsky and Rossini: The Mozart Effect! - Opera Foundry
Richmond Unitarian Church
Richmond
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Beethoven and Mendelssohn Firsts with Surrey Mozart Players
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Come and sing Mozart's Requiem with Birmingham Bach Choir
Selly Oak Methodist Church
Birmingham
Saturday
10 February 2018
14:00
Hallam Sinfonia | Beethoven and Brahms
Ecclesall Parish Church
Sheffield
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Lars Vogt and the Oxford Philharmonic
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
10 February 2018
15:00
Spem in alium | The Choir of King's College London
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings – Aleksandar Pavlovic
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
11 February 2018
11:00
Nikos Stavlas - piano recital with Olympic Park cruise and lunch
Limehouse Marina
London
Sunday
11 February 2018
13:00
City of Cambridge Symphony Orchestra with Florian Mitrea (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Sunday
11 February 2018
19:30
First the Music and Then the Words! - Lunchbreak Opera
The Hall, St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Monday
12 February 2018
13:10
Huddersfield Music Society Centenary Season 2017-18: Sacconi Quartet
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Monday
12 February 2018
19:30
Alix Lagasse (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
12 February 2018
13:10
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata for Valentine's Eve | Dinara Klinton
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
First the Music and Then the Words! - Lunchbreak Opera
The Hall, St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Daniel Evans (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
SongMakers: Schubert in Sheffield III
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
First the Music and Then the Words! - Lunchbreak Opera
The Hall, St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Wednesday
14 February 2018
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
86
Next >>
(found total of 2136 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled