We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Dmitri Shostakovich (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(79)
Chamber
(56)
String Quartet
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(15)
Piano Recital
(6)
Vocal
(6)
Film Music
(5)
Choral
(4)
Opera
(3)
A Cappella
(1)
Brass
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Online
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(145)
Romantic
(87)
Classical
(40)
Contemporary
(19)
Nationalist
(19)
Baroque
(12)
Impressionist
(8)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Philharmonia Orchestra
(7)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Aris Quartet
(3)
Daishin Kashimoto
(3)
Denis Matsuev
(3)
Elisabeth Brauss
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Gianandrea Noseda
(3)
Jessica Cottis
(3)
Lawrence Power
(3)
London Concertante
(3)
London Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Mark Heron
(3)
NYOS Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Alina Pogostkina
(2)
Amadeus Orchestra
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Carducci Quartet
(2)
Catherine Yates
(2)
Croydon Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Darrell Davison
(2)
David Cohen
(2)
Ducasse Trio
(2)
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
(2)
show more
Country
England
(138)
Scotland
(7)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(43)
Gloucestershire
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
Devon
(6)
Hertfordshire
(6)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Cheshire
(5)
Oxfordshire
(5)
Berkshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Nottinghamshire
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Lothian
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Derbyshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
Northamptonshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Wiltshire
(2)
(1)
show more
City
London
(34)
Cheltenham
(7)
Holborn
(6)
Sheffield
(6)
Basingstoke
(4)
Nottingham
(4)
Oxford
(4)
Edinburgh
(3)
Exeter
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bradford on Avon
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Croydon
(2)
Derby
(2)
Hastoe, Tring
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Roundhay, Leeds
(2)
Stockport
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
show more
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(6)
Cadogan Hall
(5)
Conway Hall
(5)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
Sheffield City Hall
(4)
The Anvil
(4)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(3)
Royal Concert Hall
(3)
St Mary's Church
(3)
Barbican Hall
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(2)
Hastoe Village Hall
(2)
Southernhay United Reformed Church
(2)
St Edmund's Church
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
Stockport Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Wiltshire Music Centre
(2)
show more
Filtered by Dmitri Shostakovich
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
St Mary's Church
Maidenhead
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Weimar Berlin: The Sounds of Change | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:30
Walton, Shostakovich and Arnold | Southampton Concert Orchestra
Turner Sims
Southampton
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Villiers Quartet: Stravinsky, Borodin and Shostakovich
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
Trio Concertante
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 October 2019
18:30
Tring Chamber Music 2018 - Last of the Summer
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Tring Chamber Music 2018 - Last of the Summer
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Sunday
16 September 2018
19:30
Transfigured Nights
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
To Russia with Love | Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
10 November 2019
14:45
Timothy Ridout (viola) and Jâms Coleman (piano) + pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
27 October 2019
18:30
The Nantwich Chamber Ensemble plays Octets by Shostakovich and Mendelssohn
St Mary's Church
Nantwich
Thursday
25 July 2019
12:30
The Hambleden Concerts 2018 | Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet, piano)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
The Hallé
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
18 January 2019
19:00
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
The Fitzwilliams at 50
St Saviourgate Unitarian Chapel
York
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
The Fitzwilliam Quartet
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
Hitchin
Friday
12 October 2018
20:00
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Tchaikovsky's Sixth Symphony, Pathétique | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Hull City Hall
Hull
Thursday
11 June 2020
19:30
Takács String Quartet (1 of 2) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Old Chapel, St John's School
Leatherhead
Saturday
15 February 2020
19:30
Stonebridge String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 146 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled