We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(4)
Orchestral
(3)
Solo Instrumental
(3)
Piano Recital
(2)
Choral
(1)
Opera
(1)
Operetta
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Era
Romantic
(7)
Classical
(5)
20th Century
(4)
Contemporary
(2)
Baroque
(1)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(1)
Angela Good
(1)
Bojan Čičić
(1)
City of London Sinfonia
(1)
Dame Harriet Walter
(1)
Edward Higginbottom
(1)
Esmé Quartet
(1)
Exeter Cathedral Choir
(1)
George Priestley
(1)
Helena Ricci
(1)
Ian Massa-Harris
(1)
Instruments of Time and Truth
(1)
Jiwon Kim
(1)
Karen Speight
(1)
Lindsay Bramley
(1)
Lucy Parham
(1)
Maria Inês Costa
(1)
Michelle Chow
(1)
Mike Scott
(1)
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
(1)
Musicians from the Royal College of Music
(1)
Naori Takahashi
(1)
Natalia Lomeiko
(1)
Philip Clieve
(1)
Piers Lane
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Aleksandr Konstantinovich Glazunov
(1)
Aram Khachaturian
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Dobrinka Tabakova
(1)
Edwin York Bowen
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
James Francis Brown
(1)
Johann Strauss II
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
Peteris Vasks
(1)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(1)
Robert Schumann
(1)
show more
Country
England
(10)
Region
London
(3)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(3)
Sheffield
(2)
Exeter
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Venue
Charlton House
(1)
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Exeter Cathedral
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Three Russian Greats with the Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:00
The Fruit of Silence | City of London Sinfonia
Exeter Cathedral
Exeter
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Lunchtime Recital - Naori Takahashi (violin) and Michelle Chow (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Inês Barbosa da Costa (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Little Missenden Festival: Lucy Parham/Harriet Walter
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Friday
04 October 2019
23:00
Helena Ricci (harp) plays Bach, Prokofiev and Tarrega
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:10
Esmé String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Beethoven: Eroica | Instruments of Time and Truth (period instrument ensemble)
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
(found total of 10 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled