We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Composer Not Known (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary
(34)
20th Century
(21)
Romantic
(16)
Baroque
(9)
Renaissance
(5)
Classical
(3)
Impressionist
(2)
Ancient
(1)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Cassandra Mathews
(6)
Gemma McGregor
(6)
Késia Decoté
(6)
Sabina Virtosu
(6)
Abba Revival
(5)
Caroline Dearnley
(4)
Alison Kinder
(2)
Catherine Pluygers
(2)
Clare Finnimore
(2)
Clare Simmonds
(2)
Donna Lennard
(2)
Eleanor Cramer
(2)
Huw Watkins
(2)
Jacqueline Shave
(2)
James Bramley
(2)
Michael Keen
(2)
Miles Horner
(2)
Passamezzo
(2)
Philomel
(2)
Psappha
(2)
Ralph Woodward
(2)
Richard de Winter
(2)
Robert Coleridge
(2)
Robin Jeffrey
(2)
Stephen Barlow
(2)
show more
Country
England
(42)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(22)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Shropshire
(1)
Staffordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(21)
Cambridge
(3)
Oxford
(2)
Royston
(2)
Birmingham
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Leyburn
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Richmond
(1)
Richmond upon Thames
(1)
Stafford
(1)
Whittington
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Church of St George the Martyr
(3)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Royston Methodist Church
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham Ladies' College
(1)
Richmond Unitarian Church
(1)
St Andrew's Church, Aysgarth
(1)
St Anne's Church, Kew
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St John's Wood Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Composer Not Known
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Borough New Music Series 4 - Islands
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
16 January 2018
13:00
Planet Harmonik: contemporary music from Indonesia
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
18 January 2018
19:30
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Tuesday
23 January 2018
13:00
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
24 January 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
26 January 2018
13:00
Einar Jóhannesson (clarinet) and Alessandra Pompilli (piano)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
07 February 2018
19:30
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
St John's Wood Church
London
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr
Bristol
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Borough New Music Series 5 - Songwriters of 2018
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
20 February 2018
13:00
Illuminate London-shining a light on the work of women composers and performers
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
London
Thursday
08 March 2018
18:30
Illuminate Oxford-shining a light on the work of women composers and performers
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
St George's Church
Birmingham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Illuminate Stafford-shining a light on the work of women composers & performers
St Mary's Church
Stafford
Saturday
10 March 2018
11:00
Illuminate Cardiff-shining a light on the work of women composers and performers
University Concert Hall
Cardiff
Sunday
11 March 2018
14:00
Philomel (vocal ensemble)
Richmond Unitarian Church
Richmond
Friday
16 March 2018
19:30
Philomel | (vocal ensemble)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Boulez – Le Marteau sans maître | Psappha (new music ensemble)
St Michael's
Manchester
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Three
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Tuesday
17 April 2018
13:00
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Three
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
18 April 2018
13:00
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
A wonderful day | Psappha (new music ensemble)
The Stoller Hall
Manchester
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Cracked Voices
Royston Methodist Church
Royston
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:30
Yaroslava Trofymchuk (cello) and Christine Zerafa (piano) play Franck and Ligeti
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
30 April 2018
13:10
Tickle-Fiddle Gentlemen
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
18:30
Cambridge University Wind Orchestra
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Friday
11 May 2018
20:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 43 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled