We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(7)
Piano Recital
(7)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
Vocal
(4)
Orchestral
(2)
Brass
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Isata Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
(2)
Aleksey Semenenko
(1)
Alexandra Wood
(1)
Alison Balsom
(1)
Anna Lapwood
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Ashley Riches
(1)
Christopher Glynn
(1)
City of London Sinfonia
(1)
Claire Booth
(1)
Cristiana Achim
(1)
Daniele Rinaldo
(1)
Emma Denton
(1)
Inna Firsova
(1)
James Gilchrist
(1)
John Wilson
(1)
Leo Popplewell
(1)
Louis Schwizgebel
(1)
Manu Brazo
(1)
Matthew Denton
(1)
Nick Pritchard
(1)
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
(1)
Prajna Indrawati
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(9)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Fanny Mendelssohn-Hensel
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
George Gershwin
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Alban Berg
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Bohuslav Martinu
(1)
Christopher Enzel
(1)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(1)
Clare Loveday
(1)
David Maslanka
(1)
David Roach
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Donato Lovreglio
(1)
Edmund Finnis
(1)
show more
Country
England
(18)
Region
London
(6)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Devon
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
City
London
(6)
Leeds
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Stoke d'Abernon
(2)
Michaelchurch Escley
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Venue
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(2)
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Giles, Cripplegate
(1)
St Mark's Church
(1)
St Michael's Church
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
The Levine Building, Trinity College
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rediscovering Lieder - James Gilchrist (tenor) & Joseph Middleton (piano)
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
Leeds
Saturday
22 October 2022
19:30
A Musical Zoo - Ashley Riches (bass-baritone) & Joseph Middleton (piano)
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
Leeds
Sunday
23 October 2022
15:00
Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
04 October 2022
19:30
Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Claire Booth and Christopher Glynn
The Levine Building, Trinity College
Oxford
Sunday
16 October 2022
11:45
Leo Popplewell (cello) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Concerts for Craswall presents The Laefer Quartet
St Michael's Church
Michaelchurch Escley
Saturday
15 October 2022
17:00
Thames Concerts - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Prajna Indrawati (piano)
St Mark's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 October 2022
19:30
Alison Balsom and Anna Lapwood
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Friday
14 October 2022
19:30
Morning, Noon and Night | City of London Sinfonia
Southwark Cathedral
London
Thursday
20 October 2022
18:30
John Wilson conducts Vaughan Williams
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Isata Kanneh-Mason
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
07 October 2022
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Fenlon and Fenlon
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
28 October 2022
21:30
Jazz Inflections: Aleksey Semenenko/Inna Firsova - BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
21 October 2022
13:00
Nadsa Concert - Daniele Rinaldo (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
21 October 2022
19:30
Friday Concerts: Cristiana Achim (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
21 October 2022
13:00
Isata Kanneh-Mason
Barbican Hall
London
Monday
10 October 2022
19:30
Nature and Music (2): Shepherdesses and Folk Dances
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
06 October 2022
19:30
(found total of 18 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled