We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(26)
20th Century
(23)
Classical
(12)
Contemporary
(12)
Baroque
(11)
Nationalist
(10)
Impressionist
(3)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(8)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Tim Crawford
(4)
Francis Kefford
(3)
Greg Lawson
(3)
James Barralet
(3)
Julian Arp
(3)
Léa Hennino
(3)
Priya Mitchell
(3)
Sophia Rahman
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(2)
Din Ghani
(2)
Fernanda Sánchez Rojo
(2)
Henry Goodman
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Mathieu Herzog
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Musicke in the Ayre
(2)
Paul Dean
(2)
Robin Green
(2)
Thomas Carroll
(2)
Trish O'Brien
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Adrian Wilson
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Johannes Brahms
(7)
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Anonymous
(3)
Bedrich Smetana
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Fryderyk Chopin
(3)
Josef Suk
(3)
José Marín
(3)
Leoš Janácek
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Aaron Copland
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Bohuslav Martinu
(2)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Frank Bridge
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Gaspar Sanz
(2)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
show more
Country
England
(44)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(19)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Shropshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Sheffield
(9)
Whittington
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Bath
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Hampstead
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Llandudno
(1)
Plymouth
(1)
show more
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(9)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Hastoe Village Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Old Divinity School
(1)
Old Theatre Royal
(1)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Stephen Walbrook
(1)
The Curtain
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
London Festival of Contemporary Church Music: Praise Him with Trumpets
The Parish Church of St John-at-Hampstead
Hampstead
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Tonos Humanos, with Musicke in the Ayre
Old Divinity School
Cambridge
Sunday
12 May 2019
13:15
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Una comida musical, with Musicke in the Ayre
Old Theatre Royal
Bath
Saturday
11 May 2019
13:00
The German Flute | Beatrix Belovári (flute) and Zsombor Tóth-Vajna (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
07 May 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Carolina Blaskovic (violin) and Peter Regan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
An evening with Federico García Lorca
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Tuesday
28 May 2019
19:30
Tring Chamber Music 2019- Champagne Flute
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Michael Poll (guitar) plays Bach and Michael Poll
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:10
Leah Leong (cello) and Harry Rylance (piano) play Debussy, Poulenc and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
13:10
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival - Romances and Quartets
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:15
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 45 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled