We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(6)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Maia Cabeza
(5)
Sophia Rahman
(5)
Ensemble 360
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Priya Mitchell
(4)
Robin Green
(3)
Adrian Brendel
(2)
St George's Chamber Orchestra String Quartet
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Anna Beryl
(1)
Anna Jeruc-Kopec
(1)
Arina Lazgiian
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Corinne Larzul
(1)
Dan Dixon
(1)
David Zucchi
(1)
Derek Benton
(1)
Dominic Ciccotti
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(9)
Leoš Janácek
(5)
Josef Suk
(4)
Bedrich Smetana
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Aaron Copland
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Bohuslav Martinu
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Erich Korngold
(2)
Franz Liszt
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
André Previn
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Bob Mintzer
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Charles Ives
(1)
David Maslanka
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Flausino Vale
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
Fryderyk Chopin
(1)
Gabriel Pierné
(1)
George Gershwin
(1)
show more
Country
England
(22)
Region
London
(6)
Shropshire
(6)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Kent
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
City
Whittington
(6)
London
(5)
Sheffield
(4)
Oxford
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Much Marcle
(1)
Venue
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(1)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
The Walwyn Arms
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Dvorák's Piano Quintet and Mozart's Dissonance Quartet
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:45
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Pub Concert - Hellensmusic at the Walwyn Arms
The Walwyn Arms
Much Marcle
Friday
03 May 2019
21:30
Soloists from Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Petite symphonie
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 3
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 6
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
Happy Birthday Moniuszko!!
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Classical Gypsies | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Sergio Patria (cello) and Elena Ballario (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 May 2019
18:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Out of the Shadows
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:00
Oxford May Music: American Connection
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
04 May 2019
14:30
Music in the Round May Festival - The Audience
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
17:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival: Finale Concert - Trout
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:15
London Flute Quintet plays Schubert, Vivaldi, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Kumori Saxophone Quartet
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled