We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(22)
20th Century
(21)
Baroque
(12)
Contemporary
(9)
Classical
(6)
Nationalist
(5)
Renaissance
(3)
Impressionist
(2)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Elias String Quartet
(2)
Jan Rautio
(2)
Liesbeth Baelus
(2)
Léa Hennino
(2)
Maria Wloszczowska
(2)
Matthew Huber
(2)
Simon Callaghan
(2)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alexandra Prentice
(1)
Alexia Mankovskaya
(1)
Alice Earll
(1)
An-Ting Chang
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Brodsky Trio
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Carina Drury
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Charles MacDougall
(1)
Charles Matthews
(1)
Charlotte Kaslin
(1)
Cheng Yu
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(4)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Franz Liszt
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
John Ireland
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Adriano Banchieri
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Andrew Keeling
(1)
André Messager
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
show more
Country
England
(38)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(22)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Shropshire
(2)
Cardiff
(1)
Devon
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Manchester
(1)
City
London
(21)
Sheffield
(6)
Whittington
(2)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Llandaff
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Much Marcle, Ledbury
(1)
Oxford
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Tewkesbury
(1)
Totnes
(1)
Wallingford
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Handel Hendrix House
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Church of St John the Baptist
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church, West Didsbury
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Dartington Great Hall
(1)
Dorchester Abbey
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Insole Court
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Old Baptist Chapel
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
St Bartholomew Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(1)
St Pancras Parish Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
Stockbridge Parish Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Buxtesuitors
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 May 2018
18:30
A Forgotten Master - Simon Balicourt, and Handel
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
24 May 2018
13:00
Shortwave Nights: Jakob Kullberg (cello) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
29 May 2018
19:45
Guqin and Piano Evening - a unique fusion of tea, Chinese and European music
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
London
Wednesday
30 May 2018
19:30
Friday Late - The May Fayre
Handel Hendrix House
London
Friday
18 May 2018
19:00
English Music Festival: British music for flute and piano
Dorchester Abbey
Dorchester-on-Thames
Saturday
26 May 2018
10:45
Water City Music Oasis Concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
03 May 2018
13:00
Sami Junnonen (flute)
Insole Court
Llandaff
Friday
11 May 2018
19:30
The William Byrd Singers: Anniversaries
Christ Church, West Didsbury
Manchester
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Directed by Handel - Olwen Foulkes (recorder)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
19 May 2018
14:00
Tickle-Fiddle Gentlemen
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
18:30
London Festival of Contemporary Church Music- Diana and Gregory at 70
St Pancras Parish Church
London
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - David Shaw (violin) and Joseph Havlat (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 May 2018
13:00
Omar Massa (bandoneon): From Baroque to Piazzolla
St Bartholomew Church
Much Marcle, Ledbury
Wednesday
16 May 2018
20:00
Mendelssohn's sonatas for cello and piano
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
25 May 2018
19:30
Rendezvous II: ‘Translation’
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
16 May 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Sooyeon Lee (cello), Milo Harper (harp), Victor Lim (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 May 2018
13:00
Tanya Anisimova (cello) and Daniel Grimwood (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
26 May 2018
19:30
Hugo Lau (clarinet) and Imma Setiadi (piano) play Massager, Gade and Horovitz
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 May 2018
13:10
Luba Tunnicliffe (viola), Gamal Khamis (piano) play Clarke, Musgrave, Hindemith
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
30 May 2018
13:10
Michael Lan (piano) and Victoria Puttock (saxophone) play Chopin and Muczynski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:10
Orpheus Leander (violin), Alberto Portugheis (piano) play Ginastera and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 May 2018
13:10
Charlotte Kaslin (cello) and Mateusz Duda (piano) play Ligeti and Bloch
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 May 2018
13:10
Charles Matthews (piano, organ and harpsichord) - a musical treasure hunt
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
26 May 2018
19:30
Whittington International Chamber Music Festival: Fantasia on a British theme- 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
18 May 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 40 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled