We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary (
Remove
)
Performers
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Abel Selaocoe
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Amici Chamber Choir
(1)
Andrew Watts
(1)
Anne Denholm
(1)
Ayako Yoshida
(1)
Bloomsbury Quartet
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
Brompton String Quartet
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Caroline Halls
(1)
Chapel Choir of Selwyn College, Cambridge
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
Eamonn Dougan
(1)
Eblana String Trio
(1)
Elwira Przybyłowska
(1)
Ensemble Mirage
(1)
Francesca Cull
(1)
Fretwork
(1)
Gareth Thomas
(1)
Héloïse Werner
(1)
Iestyn Davies
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Giovanni Sollima
(3)
Sir James MacMillan
(3)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
Gerald Finzi
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Hilary Tann
(2)
Ludovico Einaudi
(2)
Michael Nyman
(2)
Thomas Tallis
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alex Woolf
(1)
Alexandre Delgado
(1)
Angela Slater
(1)
Anthony DiLorenzo
(1)
Aram Khachaturian
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Claudia Daventry
(1)
David Matthews
(1)
David Nunn
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
show more
Country
England
(20)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(8)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Denbighshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(8)
Bradford on Avon
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
North Harrow
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Rhyl
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Windsor
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Rhyl Town Hall
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(1)
St Bride's Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
The Hawth
(1)
The Old Court
(1)
The Parish Church of St Alban
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
Wiltshire Music Centre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Contemporary
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Beethoven Piano Trios by candlelight (1/5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
01 March 2019
19:30
After Hours: The Hermes Experiment (harp, clarinet, soprano, double bass)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Thursday
07 March 2019
21:45
The music of Ludovico Einaudi | Bristol Ensemble
Wiltshire Music Centre
Bradford on Avon
Friday
08 March 2019
19:30
Louis Demetrius Alvanis (piano) and Ayako Yoshida (violin)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Sunday
10 March 2019
16:00
The music of Ludovico Einaudi
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Wednesday
13 March 2019
19:30
Francesca Cull (cello) and Lysandre Ménard (piano) perform Chopin and Sollima
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 March 2019
13:10
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Beethoven in Wales 3 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Abel Selaocoe (cello)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
20 March 2019
13:00
Music of Our Time | Chapel Choir of Selwyn College, Cambridge/Onyx Brass
St Bride's Church
London
Thursday
21 March 2019
19:30
Madeleine Mitchell plays Grace Williams, Elgar and Nyman
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Friday
22 March 2019
13:00
Bromsgrove Concerts: Eblana String Trio perform Finzi, Moeran and David Matthews
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
22 March 2019
20:00
Royal String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Darkness into Light | Thomas Tallis Society Choir
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Ensemble Mirage
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Eternal Light | Amici Chamber Choir
The Parish Church of St Alban
North Harrow
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Iestyn Davies and Fretwork
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
24 March 2019
15:00
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
RPO Miniatures: Brass
The Hawth
Crawley
Sunday
31 March 2019
19:45
(found total of 21 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled