We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(16)
Piano Recital
(9)
Vocal
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
Orchestral
(3)
Choral
(2)
String Quartet
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Performers
Lawrence Power
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Tim Crawford
(3)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Katya Apekisheva
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alex Jennings
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alicja Smietana
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Anthony Kraus
(1)
Arnon Erez
(1)
Barbican String Quartet
(1)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(1)
Ben Harlan
(1)
Benedict Lewis-Smith
(1)
Bernardo Santos
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Caroline Dale
(1)
Catherine Pierard
(1)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Region
London
(13)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Surrey
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Lancashire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
West Wycombe
(2)
Roundhay, Leeds
(2)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Skipton
(1)
show more
Venue
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Edmund's Church
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
16 October 2018
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
The Lisney Briggs Duo (piano 4 hands)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
16 November 2018
19:30
Long Time Ago: Samling Showcase
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
My Music with Joanna Lumley
St John's Smith Square
London
Monday
10 September 2018
13:05
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:30
Madonna over the Waves - music of the elements and a celebration of Advent
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
London
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Sacred and Sublime | Leeds Festival Chorus
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Damir Sertic (piano) - romanticerotic
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
14 July 2019
18:30
Schubert, Berlioz, Sibelius | Sinfonia of Leeds with Mary Plazas (soprano)
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
17 October 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Meliza Metzger Gómez (soprano) and Mario Kurtjak (guitar)
Charlton House
London
Friday
14 September 2018
13:00
Sisters - Clare and Catherine Pierard perform a selection of romantic duets
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 June 2018
19:30
Ribble Valley International Piano Week - Katya Apekisheva
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Thursday
19 July 2018
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Opera North String Quartet
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Friday
19 October 2018
19:15
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 33 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled