We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(2)
Anastasia Kobekina
(2)
Andy Williamson
(2)
David Yang
(2)
Elisabeth Brauss
(2)
Judith Hall
(2)
Lilit Grigoryan
(2)
Quatuor Arod
(2)
Reinoud Ford
(2)
Sara Trickey
(2)
Solenne Païdassi
(2)
Adrian Bradbury
(1)
Alec Hone
(1)
Aleksey Semenenko
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Bethany Peck
(1)
Brighton Festival Chorus
(1)
Brighton Festival Youth Choir
(1)
Camille Thomas
(1)
Catherine Yates
(1)
Christian Li
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dominic Ciccotti
(1)
Elena Urioste
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(2)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(2)
John Dowland
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Traditional
(1)
Traditional Catalan
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alfred Desenclos
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
André Messager
(1)
Anton Arensky
(1)
Antonio Bazzini
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
Region
Gloucestershire
(9)
London
(8)
Devon
(2)
Northamptonshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
City
Cheltenham
(8)
London
(8)
Ashburton
(2)
Oundle
(2)
Aldbury
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Hove
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Tewkesbury
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
show more
Venue
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(2)
St Gregory's Church
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Ashburton Arts Centre
(1)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Oundle School Chapel
(1)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
(1)
Tewkesbury Abbey
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Valerie Hartzell (classical guitar)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Friday
12 July 2019
19:45
Tring Chamber Music 2019 Beethoven - First and Last
The Church of St John the Baptist
Aldbury
Sunday
14 July 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Romain Leleu (trumpet) with the Ensemble Convergences string quintet
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
12 July 2019
20:00
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Nadia Wilson (clarinet), Martin Butler (piano) play Françaix, Horovitz, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:10
Michael Matthews (guitar) plays Dowland, Leo Brouwer and Rautavaara
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
15 July 2019
13:10
Meditative Music for Mindfulness: English music from Tallis to Tavener
All Saints Church
Hove
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Bethany Peck (trombone) and Alec Hone (piano)
Oundle School Chapel
Oundle
Friday
12 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Jennifer Pike/Martin Roscoe-final concert:Ribble Valley International Piano Week
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Sunday
14 July 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Spanish Rhapsody
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Saturday
06 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour III
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Wednesday
10 July 2019
17:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour I
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
17:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Midsummer Dance and Music
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
20:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Manchester Camerata and Jess Gillam
Tewkesbury Abbey
Tewkesbury
Thursday
11 July 2019
20:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Kaleidoscope Chamber Collective
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
14 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists III
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Thursday
11 July 2019
15:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled