We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(13)
Baroque
(11)
Romantic
(9)
Contemporary
(7)
Nationalist
(6)
Impressionist
(5)
Classical
(4)
Christmas
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Ashley Beauchamp
(4)
Stephen Clark
(4)
Abba Revival
(2)
Ada Witczyk
(1)
Aida Lahlou
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Arda Karakaya
(1)
Ashley Wass
(1)
Chamber Ensemble of London
(1)
City Chorus
(1)
Elena Toponogova
(1)
Elisabeth Turmo
(1)
Francesco Rocco
(1)
Isata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Joanna Harries
(1)
John Paul Ekins
(1)
Jose Zalba-Smith
(1)
Lois Nicoll
(1)
Louise Thomson
(1)
Marta Lopez Fernandez
(1)
Matthew Trusler
(1)
Milosz Sroczynski
(1)
Paul Ayres
(1)
Pavel Ralev
(1)
Peter Seymour
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(9)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Gabriel Fauré
(4)
George Frideric Handel
(4)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Cécile Chaminade
(2)
César Franck
(2)
Ernest Bloch
(2)
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco
(2)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(1)
Alexandre Tansman
(1)
Antonio Lauro
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Clive Jenkins
(1)
Dalwyn Henshall
(1)
Efrem Zimbalist
(1)
Ekaterina Walter-Kühne
(1)
Eric Whitacre
(1)
Fernando Sor
(1)
Franz Liszt
(1)
show more
Country
England
(18)
Scotland
(5)
Region
London
(10)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Isle of Wight
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(9)
Oxford
(2)
Annan
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Freshwater
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Kirkcudbright
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Thornhill
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Annan Academy
(1)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Memorial Hall
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Andrew's Church, Holborn
(1)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
The Upper Chapel
(1)
Town Hall
(1)
Wellington Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Return to Life Ensemble (string chamber musicians)
Wellington Church
Glasgow
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Escape | Sophie Webber (cello)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
02 December 2018
15:00
Sophia Lisovskaya (piano) and Sergey Levitin (violin)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
04 December 2018
19:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Thibault Charrin, Chopin and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
05 December 2018
13:10
Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) with Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano) - Sold out!
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
06 December 2018
19:30
Young Artists’ Platform: Yehudi Menuhin School
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
06 December 2018
13:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Rachel Podger and Peter Seymour
The Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
06 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Annan Academy
Annan
Thursday
06 December 2018
19:30
City Chorus Carol Concert
St Andrew's Church, Holborn
London
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Louise Tomson (harp)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ada Witczyk (violin) and Milosz Sroczynski (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 December 2018
13:00
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
Kirkcudbright
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
West Wight Arts Association Chaplin film with Ashley Wass and Matthew Trusler
Memorial Hall
Freshwater
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:00
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Holywood Village Hall
Dumfries
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
Thornhill
Sunday
09 December 2018
14:30
Timothée Botbol (cello) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Debussy and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
10 December 2018
13:10
Elisabeth Turmo (violin) and Elena Toponogova (piano) play Medtner and Pärt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
12 December 2018
13:10
Free lunchtime concert: Lois Nicoll (flute) and Francesco Rocco (guitar)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
13 December 2018
13:00
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - Morning Series: Kingston Music Service
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 December 2018
10:30
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Pavel Ralev (guitar) plays Bach, Fernando Sor and Agustín Barrios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
17 December 2018
13:10
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
18 December 2018
19:00
(found total of 23 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled