We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Albert Lau
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Christine Zerafa
(1)
Daniele Caminiti
(1)
Florence Petit
(1)
Florilegium
(1)
Hannah Mitchell
(1)
Katie Cowling
(1)
Mahan Esfahani
(1)
Mirko Arnone
(1)
Paola Delucchi
(1)
Rob Burton
(1)
Sarah Waycott
(1)
Sebastian Comberti
(1)
Thomas Allery
(1)
Tranquillo Duo
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(3)
Alessandro Marcello
(2)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Brett Dean
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carl Reinecke
(1)
Cécile Chaminade
(1)
Francesco Barsanti
(1)
Franck Angelis
(1)
George Frideric Handel
(1)
Giovanni Battista Sammartini
(1)
Giulio Regondi
(1)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(1)
Henry Cowell
(1)
Ian Clarke
(1)
Isaac Albéniz
(1)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
(1)
Johann Christian Bach
(1)
Krzysztof Penderecki
(1)
Mel Powell
(1)
Olivier Messiaen
(1)
Pedro Iturralde Ochoa
(1)
Philippe Gaubert
(1)
show more
Country
England
(10)
Region
London
(5)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(5)
Cambridge
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Luton
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Wendover
(1)
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Clough Hall, Newnham College
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(1)
Filtered by Baroque - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Musical Portraits: Handel and Weber | Paola Delucchi (violin)/Albert Lau (piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
15:00
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
Music in the Museum: Inspired by Bach | Sebastian Comberti (cello)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
28 April 2019
14:00
Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Florilegium
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
17 April 2019
13:00
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
Blow with the Wind | Katie Cowling (recorders)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:30
Un-plucked - lute music from the Baroque to last month!
Clough Hall, Newnham College
Cambridge
Saturday
13 April 2019
20:00
(found total of 10 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled