We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Composer Not Known (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary
(28)
20th Century
(24)
Baroque
(13)
Romantic
(9)
Classical
(7)
Renaissance
(5)
Nationalist
(4)
Impressionist
(1)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Naomi Sullivan
(4)
Yshani Perinpanayagam
(4)
Cecilia Bignall
(3)
Abi Heath
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Braid Ensemble
(2)
Christine Cornwall
(2)
Clarice Rarity
(2)
Fraser Bowles
(2)
Gerard Cousins
(2)
Illuminate String Quartet
(2)
Jenni Hogan
(2)
Joe Harper
(2)
Katherine Clarke
(2)
Ret Frem Ensemble
(2)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(2)
The Musical and Amicable Society
(2)
Chelys Consort of Viols
(1)
Alan George
(1)
Alessandro Viale
(1)
Alison Kinder
(1)
Amici Della Voce
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Ben Davies
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
show more
Country
England
(37)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(19)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Tewkesbury
(3)
Birmingham
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Bledington
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Henlow
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Lewisham, London
(1)
New Cross, London
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Snape
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Wirksworth
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Charlton House
(2)
Old Baptist Chapel
(2)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Birmingham Centrala
(1)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Coach House Studios
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
(1)
Emmanuel College Old Library
(1)
Fidelio
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
Shoreditch Town Hall
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary the Virgin
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
Tewkesbury Abbey
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
show more
Filtered by Composer Not Known - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Stokey: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:00
Waterloo: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Cello Factory
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:00
Illuminate Snape Maltings - shining a light on the work of women composers
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
Snape
Thursday
22 August 2019
17:30
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
Birmingham Centrala
Birmingham
Saturday
12 October 2019
13:00
Cancelled: They that in Ships unto the Sea down go: Music for the Mayflower
St Mary's Church
Henlow
Sunday
12 July 2020
14:30
Postponed-Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Tuesday
21 April 2020
13:00
Illuminate Oxford - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Monday
01 June 2020
13:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Multipart Marvels of the Renaissance
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
London
Sunday
22 September 2019
18:00
The Braid Ensemble in Crystal Palace for Arts Emergency charity
Antenna Studios
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
18:30
Block4 (recorder quartet): Stargazing
St Mary the Virgin
Lewisham, London
Saturday
15 June 2019
15:00
Modernism and More Recently: music for viola and piano
Fidelio
Holborn
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
The Braid Ensemble in Highgate
Lauderdale House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
Cancelled: The Musical and Amicable Society
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
11 April 2020
18:30
Improviso performs Telemann, Bobowski, Couperin, Blavet and Uccellini
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 April 2019
13:10
Harmonia Sacra - English Domestic Sacred Music
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
20 April 2019
18:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Manchester Camerata and Jess Gillam
Tewkesbury Abbey
Tewkesbury
Thursday
11 July 2019
20:00
The Tailleferre Ensemble play works by Haydn, Hoffman, Röntgen and Bill Douglas
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
03 June 2019
13:10
Eddy Flute Choir
Holy Trinity Church
Stratford-upon-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 38 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled