We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(18)
Romantic
(13)
Classical
(12)
Contemporary
(6)
Impressionist
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Huw Watkins
(3)
Caroline Dearnley
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Jacqueline Shave
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Poppy Beddoe
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alec Forshaw
(1)
Alec Frank-Gemmill
(1)
Alessandra Pompili
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexander Soares
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Anthony Pike
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(1)
Berendina Norton
(1)
Cecily Lock
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Christopher O'Neal
(1)
Connie Shih
(1)
Craig McLaren
(1)
Daniel Edwards
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Francis Poulenc
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Composer Not Known
(3)
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber
(3)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Joseph Horovitz
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Philip Glass
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Traditional Irish
(1)
Alexander von Zemlinsky
(1)
Alice Mary Smith
(1)
André Caplet
(1)
Anton Reicha
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Augusta Holmès
(1)
Bohuslav Martinu
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(1)
Charles-Marie Widor
(1)
show more
Country
England
(21)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(11)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
City
London
(9)
Holborn
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Summertown, Oxford
(1)
Wendover
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Michael and All Angels Church
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Tuesday
23 January 2018
13:00
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
24 January 2018
13:00
Einar Jóhannesson (clarinet) and Alessandra Pompilli (piano)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
07 February 2018
19:30
Elaine Cocks (clarinet) and Viv McClean (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
Fibonacci Sequence
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 January 2019
18:30
Harmoniemusik at Conway Hall
Conway Hall
Holborn
Tuesday
20 February 2018
19:45
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Mozart, Bernstein, Dvorák
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
23 November 2018
19:30
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Craig McLaren (clarinet) and Jack Tait Westwell (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
26 October 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Daniel Edwards (cello) and Berendina Norton (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:00
Michael Collins (clarinet) and Michael McHale (piano) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
09 June 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
11:30
Music in the Round - May Festival: When Death comes to Call
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:00
Nadia Wilson (clarinet) and Martin Butler (piano) - Clarinet Fantasies CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
01 February 2018
19:30
Piotr Dec (clarinet) and Edyta Lajdorf (piano) play Brahms and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 April 2018
13:10
Poppy Beddoe (clarinet), Alex Soares (piano) play Brahms, Chopin, Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
29 January 2018
13:10
Scordatura Women's Music Collective
St Michael and All Angels Church
Summertown, Oxford
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Steven Isserlis - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
13 July 2018
11:00
Thalia Ensemble (wind quintet and fortepiano)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
03 November 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #4 - Reflections
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
11:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled