We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber
(22)
Solo Instrumental
(21)
Piano Recital
(2)
String Quartet
(1)
Era
20th Century
(18)
Romantic
(17)
Classical
(14)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Baroque
(2)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(2)
Mark Simpson
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Timothy Ridout
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alec Frank-Gemmill
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves
(1)
Anthony Pike
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(1)
Berendina Norton
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Chiao-Ying Chang
(1)
Christina Mason-Scheuermann
(1)
Christopher O'Neal
(1)
Craig McLaren
(1)
show more
Composers
Johannes Brahms
(11)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(4)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
George Gershwin
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Arvo Pärt
(2)
Carl Maria von Weber
(2)
Leonard Bernstein
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Samuel Barber
(2)
Sir Edward Elgar
(2)
Traditional Irish
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Alexander von Zemlinsky
(1)
Anton Reicha
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Benny Goodman
(1)
Donato Lovreglio
(1)
DuBose Heyward
(1)
Edwin York Bowen
(1)
show more
Country
England
(21)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(10)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Essex
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Sheffield
(3)
Saffron Walden
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Llandudno
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
show more
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Daniel Edwards (cello) and Berendina Norton (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Fibonacci Sequence
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 January 2019
18:30
Elaine Cocks (clarinet) and Viv McClean (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Out of the Shadows
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Lunchtime Recital - Craig McLaren (clarinet) and Jack Tait Westwell (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
26 October 2018
13:00
Oxford May Music: In Memoriam
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
20:00
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
27 April 2019
17:00
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Thalia Ensemble (wind quintet and fortepiano)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
03 November 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Mozart, Bernstein, Dvorák
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
23 November 2018
19:30
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #4 - Reflections
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
11:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
(found total of 23 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled