We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Orchestral
(17)
Chamber
(4)
Film Music
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
Era
20th Century
(12)
Classical
(11)
Romantic
(10)
Contemporary
(6)
Baroque
(5)
Impressionist
(2)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Michael Collins
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
City of London Sinfonia
(2)
David Curtis
(2)
Emma Johnson
(2)
Orchestra of the Swan
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alex Laing
(1)
Ali Asgarov
(1)
Amy Goodwin
(1)
Amy Green
(1)
Andrew Webster
(1)
Andy Kirkwood
(1)
Anson Poon
(1)
Antony Pay
(1)
Ben Palmer
(1)
Bristol Choral Society
(1)
Caroline Dearnley
(1)
Catherine Underwood
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Catriona Scott
(1)
Christine Zerafa
(1)
Christopher Weaver
(1)
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Clara Escalona Noguero
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
Gerald Finzi
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Carl Maria von Weber
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
John Williams
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Sir Malcolm Arnold
(2)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Adam Gorb
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Artie Shaw
(1)
Arturo Márquez
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Buxton Orr
(1)
Christoph Willibald Gluck
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
George Butterworth
(1)
show more
Country
England
(21)
Region
Berkshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
London
(2)
Northamptonshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Dorset
(1)
Essex
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Rutland
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
Basingstoke
(2)
London
(2)
Northampton
(2)
Benfleet
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Chatham
(1)
Leatherhead
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Ruislip
(1)
Sherborne
(1)
Stamford
(1)
Tunbridge Wells
(1)
Uppingham
(1)
Windsor
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Worcester
(1)
show more
Venue
Royal & Derngate
(2)
The Anvil
(2)
Assembly Hall Theatre
(1)
Central Theatre
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
De Montfort Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Huntingdon Hall
(1)
Salvation Army Temple, Hadleigh
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
Sherborne Abbey
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church, Ruislip Manor
(1)
Stamford Arts Centre
(1)
Town Hall
(1)
Uppingham School Memorial Hall
(1)
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Windsor Festival | Centenary of Yehudi Menuhin: Bruch
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Tuesday
27 September 2016
19:30
City of London Sinfonia
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 May 2016
19:30
Oxford Proms - Concerto Classics
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
20 August 2016
19:30
Lambeth Wind Orchestra: Best of British
St John's Waterloo
London
Saturday
23 April 2016
19:30
Ruth Rogers (violin) plays Bach in aid of the Calvert Trust
Sherborne Abbey
Sherborne
Thursday
08 September 2016
19:30
Reading Symphony Orchestra
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
16 April 2016
19:30
Emma Johnson plays Mozart’s Clarinet Concerto with Orchestra of the Swan
Town Hall
Birmingham
Wednesday
17 February 2016
14:30
Emma Johnson plays Finzi’s Clarinet Concerto with Orchestra of the Swan
Huntingdon Hall
Worcester
Wednesday
06 April 2016
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Amy Green (saxophone) and Christine Zerafa(piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
29 October 2016
20:00
A Night At The Movies
Central Theatre
Chatham
Saturday
19 November 2016
19:30
The DecArt Ensemble play Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 February 2016
13:10
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Autumn Concert
Christ Church
Leatherhead
Saturday
12 November 2016
19:30
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra - An evening with the German Masters
St Paul's Church, Ruislip Manor
Ruislip
Saturday
08 October 2016
19:30
Southend Symphony Orchestra
Salvation Army Temple, Hadleigh
Benfleet
Saturday
15 October 2016
19:30
Malcolm Arnold Festival: Beckus the Dandipratt and other favourites
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
16 October 2016
10:30
Malcolm Arnold Festival: Virtuoso Piano Concertos and some toys
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
16 October 2016
17:15
A celebration of Mozart | City of London Sinfonia
Assembly Hall Theatre
Tunbridge Wells
Sunday
09 October 2016
19:00
Philharmonia Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Saturday
23 January 2016
19:45
Philharmonia Orchestra perform Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
De Montfort Hall
Leicester
Saturday
16 January 2016
19:30
Uppingham School Symphony Orchestra
Uppingham School Memorial Hall
Uppingham
Friday
26 February 2016
19:30
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Thursday
05 May 2016
19:45
(found total of 21 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled