We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(23)
Chamber
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
Opera
(3)
Vocal
(3)
Choral
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Male Voice Choir
(1)
Piano Recital
(1)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Alexander Blok
(3)
Alexey Gusev
(3)
Vassily Savenko
(3)
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Barry Wordsworth
(2)
Natasha Paremski
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Airedale Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Albert's Band
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Andrew Morley
(1)
Andrew Penny MBE
(1)
Andrew Rees
(1)
Benjamin Baker
(1)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(1)
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Croydon Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Dacorum Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Darrell Davison
(1)
Dennis Simons
(1)
Elena Toponogova
(1)
Elisabeth Turmo
(1)
English String Orchestra
(1)
show more
Country
England
(28)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(8)
Wiltshire
(3)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Abergavenny
(2)
Basingstoke
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Devizes
(1)
Emsworth
(1)
Felsted
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Hull
(1)
Ilkley
(1)
Malvern
(1)
Reading
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
St Nicholas-at-Wade, Birchington
(1)
Stockport
(1)
show more
Venue
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Centenary Theatre, Berkhamsted Collegiate School
(1)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(1)
Corn Exchange
(1)
Emsworth Baptist Church
(1)
G Live
(1)
Great Malvern Priory
(1)
High Storrs School
(1)
Hull City Hall
(1)
King George's Hall
(1)
King's Hall
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Salisbury Arts Centre
(1)
Shirehall
(1)
St Katharine Cree
(1)
St Margaret's Hall
(1)
St Nicholas-at-Wade Church
(1)
Stockport Town Hall
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
The Fitzwilliam Museum
(1)
The Hexagon
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist - Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Vassily Savenko (bass), Alexey Gusev (baritone) and Alexander Blok (piano)
Great Malvern Priory
Malvern
Wednesday
05 October 2016
19:30
Vassily Savenko (bass), Alexey Gusev (baritone) and Alexander Blok (piano)
Salisbury Arts Centre
Salisbury
Saturday
01 October 2016
19:30
Vassily Savenko (bass), Alexey Gusev (baritone) and Alexander Blok (piano)
St Margaret's Hall
Bradford-on-Avon
Wednesday
28 September 2016
19:30
My great orchestral adventure - Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
26 October 2016
16:30
Dacorum Symphony Orchestra with James Martin Bartlett (piano)
Centenary Theatre, Berkhamsted Collegiate School
Berkhamsted
Sunday
05 March 2017
15:30
Recital by Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
St Katharine Cree
London
Wednesday
08 March 2017
18:00
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Postcards from Russia
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
07 December 2016
19:30
Russian Masters | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Orchard Theatre
Dartford
Sunday
16 October 2016
19:30
Rachmaninov: The Bells | London Concert Choir
Barbican Hall
London
Wednesday
29 March 2017
19:30
Isabelle Durin (violin) and Maxime Zecchini (piano)
The Fitzwilliam Museum
Cambridge
Sunday
19 February 2017
13:15
Hallam Sinfonia | Passenger Seats: Once upon a time ...
High Storrs School
Sheffield
Saturday
01 April 2017
19:00
Romantic classics with Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Concert Hall, Trinity School
Croydon
Saturday
26 November 2016
19:30
Philharmonia Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Friday
07 April 2017
19:45
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
The Royal Hall
Harrogate
Sunday
31 July 2016
20:00
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Friday
24 March 2017
19:30
The Hallé
King George's Hall
Blackburn
Friday
14 October 2016
19:30
Forest Philharmonic plays Tchaikovsky
Walthamstow Assembly Hall
London
Sunday
16 October 2016
18:30
Natasha Paremski (piano) plays Rachmaninov with Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
06 April 2017
19:30
Hull Philharmonic Orchestra
Hull City Hall
Hull
Saturday
13 May 2017
19:30
Wessex Concert Orchestra - Winter Concert
Corn Exchange
Devizes
Sunday
04 December 2016
15:00
Havant Chamber Orchestra - concert of string music
Emsworth Baptist Church
Emsworth
Saturday
11 March 2017
19:30
Airedale Symphony Orchestra
King's Hall
Ilkley
Sunday
13 November 2016
15:30
Stockport International Young Musicians Competition
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Saturday
04 March 2017
19:30
Essex Chamber Orchestra - Easter Concert
The Lord Riche Hall, Felsted School
Felsted
Sunday
09 April 2017
19:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
02 April 2017
20:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled