We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Folk (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(15)
Contemporary
(12)
Nationalist
(9)
Renaissance
(7)
Medieval
(5)
Romantic
(5)
Baroque
(2)
Classical
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Joglaresa
(2)
A Cumpagnia
(1)
Adrian Buciu
(1)
Adrian McNally
(1)
Andreea Ţimiraş
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
Anna Huntley
(1)
Austin Nevins
(1)
Badly Drawn Boy
(1)
Barokksolistene Ensemble
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Becky Unthank
(1)
Bingham String Quartet
(1)
Brooklyn Rider
(1)
Camilla Marchant
(1)
Cantanti Camerati
(1)
Carol Isaacs
(1)
Catriona McDermid
(1)
Cheng Yu
(1)
Clark Rundell
(1)
Cătălin Ştefănescu
(1)
Daniel Ivaşcu
(1)
David Crosby
(1)
David Fitzgerald
(1)
David Goodier
(1)
show more
Composers
Traditional
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Traditional English
(1)
Traditional Russian
(1)
Traditional Scottish
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Alexandru Flechtenmacher
(1)
Brian Inglis
(1)
Bryn Harrison
(1)
Cassandra Wilson
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Charles Koechlin
(1)
Constantin Pompieru
(1)
Edward McGuire
(1)
Federico García Lorca
(1)
George Enescu
(1)
Gordon Sumner
(1)
Gundula Gruen
(1)
Gustavo Beytelmann
(1)
Isaac Albéniz
(1)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(1)
Jørgen Bentzon
(1)
Laurence Crane
(1)
show more
Country
England
(42)
Region
London
(20)
West Midlands
(6)
Merseyside
(2)
Northamptonshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Birmingham
(6)
Liverpool
(2)
Barnwell
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
Elton
(1)
Esher
(1)
Gateshead
(1)
Hitchin
(1)
Ongar
(1)
Plymouth
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Teddington
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Worcester
(1)
show more
Venue
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
(4)
Symphony Hall
(3)
The Chapel, at Grange Wellington Hotel
(3)
Town Hall
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
All Saints Parish Church
(1)
Brixton East
(1)
Budworth Hall
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Court Gardens Farm
(1)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(1)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
(1)
Great St Mary's Church
(1)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
(1)
Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre
(1)
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Sage Gateshead
(1)
Sands Films
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Folk
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Tonight: Gryphon at the Union Chapel: Early Music with an edge
Union Chapel, Islington
London
Friday
29 May 2015
20:00
Shamrock - a St Patricks Day celebration - Kew Wind Orchestra
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Thursday
17 March 2016
19:30
Maria Camahort Quintet CD launch - Iberian Colours
Brixton East
London
Tuesday
16 June 2015
19:30
20th/21st century music for voice and guitar|Gina Fergione and Francesco Mariani
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Friday
04 December 2015
20:00
Summer Soiree (anything goes....)
Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre
Teddington
Saturday
11 July 2015
19:30
Sing we Yule! | Joglaresa (medieval music ensemble)
Great St Mary's Church
Cambridge
Friday
18 December 2015
19:30
Marianne Olyver and her Gypsy Orchestra
Budworth Hall
Ongar
Friday
29 April 2016
20:00
Tell Me The Truth About Love, a Tyneside #LoveOpera
Sage Gateshead
Gateshead
Thursday
14 April 2016
17:00
Tir Eolas, John Williams and Richard Harvey
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Sunday
14 June 2015
19:00
Martin Hayes (fiddle) and Brooklyn Ryder (string quartet)
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Tuesday
18 August 2015
20:00
Bjarte Eike and Barokksolistene Ensemble: Alehouse
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Monday
21 September 2015
20:00
Show of Hands: Folk by oak and candlelight
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Thursday
07 April 2016
19:30
From Russia with Love
St John's Church, Notting Hill
London
Thursday
28 May 2015
20:00
K'antu Ensemble at Worcestershire Early Music Festival
St Martin’s in the Cornmarket
Worcester
Thursday
14 April 2016
19:15
London Klezmer Quartet - Benslow Music International Concert Series
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
Hitchin
Friday
05 June 2015
20:00
The Carnival Band and Vivien Ellis (vocals)
St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch
London
Thursday
11 June 2015
18:30
Ensemble A Cumpagnia - Aldeburgh Festival
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Monday
22 June 2015
15:00
An evening with Graham Kendrick
All Saints Church
Wokingham
Friday
19 June 2015
19:30
Sparkling Summer Songs | The Brighton Singers
Court Gardens Farm
Ditchling
Saturday
20 June 2015
19:30
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Town Hall
Birmingham
Wednesday
15 July 2015
19:30
Badly Drawn Boy
Town Hall
Birmingham
Saturday
25 July 2015
19:00
Jethro Tull The Rock Opera performed by Ian Anderson
Symphony Hall
Birmingham
Friday
11 September 2015
19:30
Richard Thompson - Electric Trio Tour
Symphony Hall
Birmingham
Sunday
13 September 2015
19:30
An evening with Crosby, Stills and Nash
Symphony Hall
Birmingham
Friday
18 September 2015
20:00
Port Isaac's Fisherman's Friends
Town Hall
Birmingham
Saturday
10 October 2015
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 42 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled